DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาริณี เอี่ยมสวัสดิกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชื่นจิตร โพธิศัพท์สุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: แรมจันทร์ ทรงทอง, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.(การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้เรื่องโรคความดันโลหิตสูง การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความตันโลหิตสูง การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมรับประทานอาหารพฤติกรรมรับประทานอาหารป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และความดันโลหิตของกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรม และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังได้รับโปรแกรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังได้รับโปรแกรม 1) กลุ่มทดลอง มีความรู้เรื่องโรคความดันโลหิตสูง สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงและความรุนแรงของโรคความดันโลหิตสูง การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของพฤติกรรมรับประทานอาหาร สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีการรับรู้อุปสรรคของพฤติกรรมรับประทานอาหาร ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 2) กลุ่มทดลอง มีพฤติกรรมรับประทานอาหารป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ และ 3) มีความดันโลหิตซิสโตลิก ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม และลดลงมากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีความดันโลหิตไดแอสโตลิกต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .0
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การกิน
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วย--การปรับพฤติกรรม
dc.subject: ความดันเลือดสูง--แง่โภชนาการ
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมรับประทานอาหารของกลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อำเภอทุ่งสง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: Effects of an eating behaviors development program for hypertensive risk at Thungsong district, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัญฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this quasi–experimental research were to compare knowledge about hypertension, perceptions about hypertension, perceived self-efficacy, perceptions about eating behaviors, eating behaviors to prevent hypertension, and blood pressure of hypertensive-risk adults in an experimental group before and after the experiment, and compared to a comparison group after the experiment. The samples were adults (both male and female) aged 35-59 years, who had been diagnosed as at hypertensive risk by blood pressure screening at least 2 times within 3 months, with blood pressure between 120/80-139/89 mmHg. The experimental group (30 people) were selected from Banthungkhwai Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital by the simple random technique, and the comparison group (30 people) were selected from Banthungsan Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital, with similar sex, systolic blood pressure and age as the experimental group. The experimental tools were 1) the Eating Behaviors Development Program for Hypertensive Risk based on Health Belief Model, 2) record form and 3) Line mobile phone application. The data collection tool was a questionnaire with 7 parts (1) general data, (2) health data, (3) knowledge about hypertension, (4) perceptions about hypertension, (5) perceived self-efficacy, (6) perceptions about eating behaviors and 7) eating behaviors to prevent hypertension. The content validity index of parts 3-7 were 1, 0.80, 1, 1 and 1 respectively, and the reliabilities were 0.844, 0.805, 0864, 0.816 and 0.801 respectively and sphygmomanometer. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed Ranks test, and Mann–Whitney U test. The results found that: 1) after the experiment, the knowledge about hypertension of the experimental group was significantly higher than before the experiment and increased more than the comparison group (p<.05). Perceived susceptibility to hypertension, perceived severity of hypertension, and perceived benefits of eating behaviors of the experimental group were significantly higher than before the experiment and the comparison group (p<.05). Perceptions about barriers to eating behaviors of the experimental group were significantly lower than before the experiment and those of the comparison group; while perceived self-efficacy of the experimental group was significantly higher than before the experiment but not different from the comparison group (p<.05). 2) Eating behaviors to prevent hypertension of the experimental group were significantly higher than before the experiment and increased more than in the comparison group (p<.05). 3) The systolic blood pressure of the experimental group was significantly lower than before the experiment and decreased more than the comparison group, and diastolic blood pressure of the experimental group was significantly lower than before the experiment and the comparison group (p<.05).