https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11807
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภมาส อังศุโชติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | อารี ชีวเกษมสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สยุมพร พูนมั่น, 2515- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.(การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) องค์ประกอบของภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของพยาบาลดูแลผู้สูงอายุและ 2) ตัวบ่งชื้องค์ประกอบของภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของพยาบาลดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของพยาบาลดูแลผู้สูงอายุ มีทั้งหมด 6องค์ประกอบ และ 2) องค์ประกอบของภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจ มี 62 ตัวบ่งชี้ อธิบายความแปรปรวนรวมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.63 ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการมีทัศนคติอย่างเอื้ออาทรต่อผู้สูงอายุ มี 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.47 - 0.88 (2) องค์ประกอบด้านการให้ความสำคัญทางจิตวิญญาณและสัมพันธภาพกับผู้สูงอายุและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง มี 16 ตัวบ่งชี้ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.31-0. 98 (3) องค์ประกอบด้านบริบทที่เอื้อต่อการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ มี 10 ตัวบ่งชี้มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.31-0.87 (4) องค์ประกอบด้านวิชาชีพของพยาบาลดูแลผู้สูงอายุ มี 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.58- 0.74 (5) องค์ประกอบด้านการมีสุขภาพที่ดี มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.43 - 0.87 และ (6) องค์ประกอบด้านการสร้างทัศนคติและการสื่อสารเชิงบวกกับผู้สูงอายุ มี 10 ตัว บ่งชี้ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.37 - 0.6 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ภูมิคุ้มกัน | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยาบาลกับผู้ป่วย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความพอใจในการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยาบาล--ความพอใจในการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของพยาบาลดูแลผู้สูงอายุ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factor analysis of resilience in nurses caring for older persons | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to examine 1) components and 2) indicators of resilience in nurses caring for older persons. The sample comprised 2 groups. Group 1, there were 12 qualified nursing experts who were selected by the purposive sampling technique and were interviewed for gathering qualitative data regarding resilience in nurses for older persons. Group 2 included 301 professional nurses in medical units of 13 tertiary care hospitals under the Office of the Ministry of Public Health who responded to questionnaires and were selected by the multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instrument consisted of a semi-structured interview and an online questionnaire of resilience in nurses caring for older persons. The content validities were between 0.6 - 1.0. The reliability of the questionnaires was 0.98. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and exploratory factor analysis. The findings were as follows. 1) The components of resilience in nurses caring for older persons included 6 components, and 2) they contained 62 indicators with cumulative of variance accounted for 68.63 %. The first dimension, caring attitude toward older persons comprised 9 indicators with standardized factor loading (SFL) ranking from 0.47 to 0.88. The second one, focus on spiritual and interpersonal relationships had 16 indicators with SFL ranking from 0.31 to 0.98. Thirdly, proper context to support caring for older persons consisted of 10 indicators with SFL ranking from 0.31 to 0.87. The fourth aspect, profession of whom nurses caring for older persons contained 11 indicators with SFL ranking from 0.58 to 0.74. The fifth one, good health had 6 indicators with SFL loading ranking from 0.43 to 0.87. The final one, creation of positive attitude and communication to older persons comprised 10 indicators with SFL ranking from 0.37 to 0.69 | en_US |