DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐรินทร์ ดิฐศิระพงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สายใจ คงพานิช, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.(การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของอุณหภูมิแกนกลางในผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดใหญ่ที่ได้รับการระงับความรู้สึกทั่วร่างกายระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการการพยาบาลให้ความอบอุ่นเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอุณหภูมิกายต่ำร่วมกับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการจัดการทางการพยาบาลเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอุณภูมิกายต่ำ มีอุณหภูมิแกนกลาง ใน 3 ระยะ คือก่อนผ่าตัด ขณะผ่าตัด และหลังผ่าตัด สูงกว่าผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 (t 1.591, 5.557 และ 4.493).
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้
dc.subject: การพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด
dc.subject: การระงับความรู้สึกในวิทยาการบาดเจ็บ
dc.subject: อุณหภูมิกาย --การควบคุม
dc.subject: ภาวะอุณหภูมิกายต่ำ
dc.title: การจัดการทางการพยาบาลเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอุณหภูมิกายต่ำในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดใหญ่ด้วยการระงับความรู้สึกทั่วร่างกายโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Nursing management to prevent hypothermia in patients undergoing major surgery with general anestheia, Surin Hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to compare core temperature of patients undergoing major surgery with general anesthesia between the patients who received nursing management for hypothermia prevention and the patients who received routine nursing care. The sample population of this quasi-experimental research was fifty patients who underwent major surgery with general anesthesia. Twenty-five samples were assigned into the experimental group and the remaining twenty-five were a control group. The research instruments included: 1) general data form, 2) tympanic membrane thermometer to measure core temperature which met the standard of the hospital, and 3) nursing management tools for preventing hypothermia such as, forced-air warming and “Aun Jai” blanket. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. The results found that core temperature in all 3 phases- prior to surgery, during surgery and after surgery-of the patients in the experimental group was significantly higher than those in the control group (t 1.591, 5.557 และ 4.493, p < 0.05).