DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา
dc.contributor.author: ฐิติมา ตรีมาลา, 2530-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองในการควบคุมภาวะอ้วน ความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์การควบคุมภาวะอ้วน พฤติกรรมการควบคุมภาวะอ้วน น้ำหนักตัว ดัชนีมวลกายและเส้นรอบเอว ของกลุ่มทดลอง ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังการทดลอง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ การรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองในการควบคุมภาวะอ้วนความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์ในการควบคุมภาวะอ้วน และพฤติกรรมการควบคุมภาวะอ้วน ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ และสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านภาวะสุขภาพ พบว่า หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักตัว ดัชนีมวลกายและเส้นรอบเอว ต่ำกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การลดความอ้วน
dc.subject: การควบคุมน้ำหนัก
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการควบคุมภาวะอ้วนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนและครอบครัว ในนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Effect of a school and family participation in obesity control program on primary school students in Bangkok
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this quasi-experimental research were to compare self- efficacy perception for obesity control, outcome expectation of obesity control, obesity control behaviors, body weight, body mass index and waist circumference before and after using the program in the experimental group, and between the experimental group and the comparison group who did not participate in the program. The sample population consisted of 64 primary school students (grades 4-6) in Yannawa District, Bangkok, who were overweight or obese, chosen through simple random sampling with inclusion criteria. They were divided into an experimental group of 32 students from one school who participated in the program, and an equivalent comparison group of 32 students from 3 other nearby schools. The tool of this experiment was a school and family participation in obesity control program for primary school students in Bangkok, designed based on Bandura’s self- efficacy theory. The study period was 8 weeks. Data collection tools were questionnaires composed of 4 parts: 1) general information; 2) self- efficacy perception for obesity control; 3) outcome expectation of obesity control and 4) obesity control behaviors. The reliability of parts 2, 3, and 4 were 0.88, 0.87, and 0.79 respectively. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and t-test. The results showed that: 1) After using the program, self- efficacy perception for obesity control, outcome expectation of obesity control and obesity control behaviors of the experimental group were significantly higher than before and higher than the comparison group (p < .05) 2) Health status data collected after using the program, consisting of body weight, body mass index and waist circumference, of the experimental group were significantly lower than before using the program (p < .05) but not significantly lower than the comparison group (p > .05).
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี