DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤติกา จิวาลักษณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รสสุคนธ์ คิดประดับ, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคำอธิบายเอกสารจดหมายเหตุกลุ่มเอกสารส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าพระยาอภัยราชามหายุติธรรมธร (หม่อมราชวงศ์ลพ สุทัศน์) พิพิธภัณฑ์ศาลไทยและหอจดหมายเหตุ สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดทำคำอธิบายเอกสารส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าพระยาอภัยราชามหายุติธรรมธร (หม่อมราชวงศ์ลพ สุทัศน์) ในระดับคอลเล็กชัน ประกอบด้วย 7 ส่วน 26 หน่วยข้อมูลและระดับเรื่อง ประกอบด้วย 5 ส่วน 15 หน่วยข้อมูล ที่ใช้ในการจัดทำคำอธิบายเอกสารจดหมายเหตุส่วนบุคคลชุดนี้ โดยมีรายละเอียดครอบคลุมขอบเขตและเนื้อหาของเอกสาร สามารถทำให้ผู้ใช้บริการเข้าถึงเอกสารได้สะดวกซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ในการอ้างอิง และเป็นมาตรฐานในการจัดทำคำอธิบายเอกสารจดหมายเหตุชุดอื่น ๆ ต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: อภัยราชามหายุติธรรมธร, เจ้าพระยา
dc.subject: พิพิธภัณฑ์ศาลไทยและหอจดหมายเหตุ
dc.subject: จดหมายเหตุ--การบันทึก
dc.title: การจัดทำคำอธิบายเอกสารจดหมายเหตุกลุ่มเอกสารส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าพระยาอภัยราชามหายุติธรรมธร (หม่อมราชวงศ์ลพ สุทัศน์) พิพิธภัณฑ์ศาลไทยและหอจดหมายเหตุ สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม
dc.title.alternative: The creation of archival description of personal documents of Chao Phraya Abhai Raja Maha Yuttithammathorn (Mom Rajawongse Lop Suthat) at the Court Museum of Thailand and Archives, Office of the Judiciary
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to create an archival description of personal documents of Chao Phraya Abhai Raja Maha Yuttithammathorn (Mom Rajawongse Lop Suthat) at the Court Museum of Thailand and Archives, Office of the Judiciary. This study employed documentary research. The population was the personal documents of Chao Phraya Abhai Raja Maha Yuttithammathorn (Mom Rajawongse Lop Suthat) totaling 97 topics consisting of the court administration, general management, conduct of judges, transfer of judges, lawsuits, salary considerations, advancement, complaints and anonymous letters, impeachment, and result of law students’ final exams. Those were important documents of the Thai court history relating to the performance of official duties in the position of ministers. The research instrument was a data recording form at the collection and item/topic level. The analysis of the data was based on a topic-by-item, using the 2 nd edition of the General International Standard Archival Description (ISAD (G)). The research findings showed that the creation of archival description of personal documents consisted of 26 information units in 7 areas at the collection level and 15 units in 5 areas at the item/topic level, allow which allowed for a comprehensive description of the scope and content of the documents. Users can access the archival description of these personal documents easily, which is useful for reference, and will be a standard for future creation of other archival descriptions.