https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11829
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปรัชญา หอมทรัพย์, 2530- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะของหนี้ที่ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ภาคการเกษตรในจังหวัดหนองคาย (2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่เกิดจากตัวสมาชิกปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานของสหกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อหนี้ที่ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ภาคการเกษตรในจังหวัดหนองคาย และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยที่เกิดจากตัวสมาชิก ปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานของสหกรณ์ กับหนี้ที่ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ภาคการเกษตรในจังหวัดหนองคาย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ลักษณะของหนี้ที่ค้างชำระ ส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนเงินที่ค้างชำระหนี้ตั้งแต่ 10,001-20,000 บาท มีระยะเวลาค้างชำระหนี้ ตั้งแต่ 2-5 งวด และมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อซื้อปัจจัยการผลิต (2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่เกิดจากตัวสมาชิก ปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานของสหกรณ์ พบว่า ในภาพรวมมีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้อยู่ในระดับปานกลางและ (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาค้างชำระหนี้ และจำนวนหนี้ที่ค้างชำระกับสหกรณ์ปัจจัยที่เกิดจากตัวสมาชิก ได้แก่ การใช้เงินกู้ผิดวัตถุประสงค์ ต้นทุนจากปัจจัยการผลิตสูง รายได้ไม่พอชำระหนี้และความสามารถในการส่งชำระหนี้มีความสัมพันธ์กับวัตถุประสงค์ในการกู้ยืมและจำนวนหนี้ที่ค้างชำระกับสหกรณ์ ปัจจัยภายนอกมีความสัมพันธ์จำนวนหนี้ที่ค้างชำระและระยะเวลาค้างชำระหนี้ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการบริหารงานของสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ การพิจารณาให้เงินกู้ยืมขาดการกลั่นกรองที่เหมาะสมมีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาค้างชำระหนี้ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | หนี้ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การผิดนัดชำระหนี้ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับหนี้ที่ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ภาคการเกษตรในจังหวัดหนองคาย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors related to outstanding debts of members of the Agricultural Sector Cooperatives in Nong Khai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to study (1) the nature of outstanding debts of members of the Agricultural Sector Cooperatives in Nong Khai Province; (2) the significance level of the member-derived factors, external factors, and management factors of the Cooperatives affecting the outstanding debts of members of the Agricultural Sector Cooperatives in Nong Khai Province; and (3) the relationship between personal factors, member-derived factors, external factors, management factors of the Cooperatives, and the outstanding debts of members of the Agricultural Cooperatives in Nong Khai Province. This study is quantitative research. The population consists of 9,496 members of the Cooperatives, who have borrowed money from all six Agricultural Sector Cooperatives at a district level. The sample size was calculated according to Taro Yamane’s Formula to acquire 384 samples, using purposive sampling method. The data collection instrument is a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis are frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, analysis of variance, and Chi-Square Test. The finding revealed that: (1) most nature of the outstanding debts of members consisted of the outstanding debt amount of 10,001-20,000 Baht, from 2-5 installments of the overdue period of debts for production factor purchase objective. (2) The significance level of the member-derived factors, external factors and management factors of the Cooperatives affected the overview of default in debt repayment at a moderate level. (3) The personal factors were related to the overdue period of debts and the outstanding debt amount with the Cooperatives. The member-derived factors, including the misuse of loans, high cost of production factor, inadequate income for debt repayment, and ability to remit for debt repayment, were related to the borrowing objective and the outstanding debt amount with the Cooperatives. The external factors were related to the outstanding debt amount and the overdue period of debts. The management factor of the Cooperatives was the unsuitable screening of loan granting consideration, which was related to the overdue period of debts at 0.05 of the significance level | en_US |