DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีย์ เข็มทอง
dc.contributor.author: บารมี บัวสมบูรณ์, 2517-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี (2) การรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการของผู้บริโภคร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี (3) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และพฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภค (4) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และพฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภค ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) การรับรู้ต่อภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และพิจารณาตามผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ของใช้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่ม อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการของผู้บริโภคร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายมิติ พบว่าผู้บริโภคมีการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการเกี่ยวกับมิติการตอบสนองต่อผู้บริโภค มิติการรู้จักและเข้าใจผู้บริโภคและมิติการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อผู้บริโภค อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) การเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่า มีการรับรู้แตกต่างตามอายุของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างด้านการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค (4) การรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ มีความแตกต่างกันตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภค ด้านอาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีความแตกต่างกันตามพฤติกรรมการซื้อ ได้แก่ ความถี่ และค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์
dc.subject: การรับรู้
dc.subject: การรับรู้. ร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อ--ไทย
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณภาพการบริการของผู้บริโภคร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Perception of product image and service qauality of consumers of 7-Eleven convenience store in Suphanburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study consumers’ perceptions of product image at 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province; (2) to study consumers’ perceptions of service quality at 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province; (3) to compare consumers’ perceptions of product image at 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province when classified by demographic factors and buying behavior; and (4) to compare consumers’ perceptions of service quality at 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province when classified by demographic factors and buying behavior. This was a quantitative research. The study population was Thai consumers who had used products and services of 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province. Since the exact population size was unknown, the sample size was estimated using Cochran’s sample size formula and came out to 384. Samples were chosen through accidental sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t test and ANOVA. The results showed that (1) Overall, consumers’ perceptions of product image at 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province was “the highest;” and by category, consumers rated consumer products at “the highest” and food and beverage products at “high.” (2) Overall, consumers’ perceptions of service quality at 7-11 convenience stores in Suphanburi Province was “high;” and by dimension, consumers rated the dimensions of “responsiveness to consumers.” “understanding and familiarity with consumers,” and “inspires confidence” at “the highest.” (3) Comparing perception of product image by demographic factors, there was a statistically significant relationship (p<0.05) between the factor of age and perception of product image. However, buying behavior factors were not related to perception of product image. (4) Comparing perception of service quality by demographic factors, there was a statistically significant relationship (p<0.05) between the factor of occupation and perception of service quality. In addition, the buying behavior factors of frequency of buying and amount spent per purchase were related to perception of service quality to a statistically significant degree (p<0.05).