https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11972
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดลพร บุญพารอด | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิร์กานด์ อินทรประจักษ์, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้สํานักงานบัญชีของผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสํานักงานบัญชีของผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัดนนทบุรีจําแนกตามประเภทของธุรกิจ (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้สํานักงานบัญชีของผู้ประกอบในจังหวัดนนทบุรี การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็ นการวิจัยเชิงสํารวจ ประชากร คือ ผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัดนนทบุรี ที่จดทะเบียนกับกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า กระทรวงพาณิชย์จํานวน 1,369 รายและกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอยางจํานวน 309 ตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเอฟ และการวิเคราะห์ค่าถดถอย เชิงพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ปัจจัยในการเลือกใช้สํานักงานบัญชีของผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัด นนทบุรีในภาพรวมมีระดับความเห็นอยูในระดับมากที่สุด เพื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านชื่อเสียงและการยอมรับ ด้านจรรยาบรรณและมารยาทมีระดับความเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านคุณภาพ ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านค่าธรรมเนียม ด้านความรู้ความสามารถ และด้าน การตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าและการบริการอื่น ๆ มีระดับความเห็นอยูในระดับมาก ตามลําดับ (2) การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสํานักงานบัญชีของผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัดนนทบุรีจําแนกตามปัจจัย ธุรกิจ พบว่า ประเภทนิติบุคคลของผู้ประกอบการ ประเภทกลุ่มธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการ และ ผู้มีอํานาจในการตัดสินใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสํานักงานบัญชีมีความเห็นไม่แตกต่างกนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ (3) ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพ ด้านความรู้ความสามารถ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านจรรยาบรรณและมารยาทเป็ นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกร้อยละ 69.9 ต่อการเลือกใช้สํานักงานบัญชีของ ผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การบัญชี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้สำนักงานบัญชีของผู้ประกอบการในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting selection for use of the accounting firms of the entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this study is (1) to study factors affecting selection for use of accounting firm of the entrepreneur in Nonthaburi Province, (2) to compare the decision in selection for use of services of the accounting firms of entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province under classification of business type, (3) to study factors influencing the decision in selection for use of the accounting firms of the entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province. This study is the survey research and the populations included the entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province, which have been registered with Department of Business Development, Ministry of Commerce, for 1,369 persons. The size of sample group was determined for 309 samples, using Simple Random Sampling Method. Questionnaire was used as instrument; and percent, mean, standard deviation, F value, and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were applied for data analysis. The finding of the studying results indicated that (1) factors of section for use of the accounting firms of the entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province in overview had opinion level in highest level. According to the consideration on individual aspects, the finding indicated that responsibility aspect, reputation and acceptance aspect, and code of conduct and manners aspect, had opinion level in highest level. Quality aspect, communication aspect, fee aspect, knowledge and competency aspect, customer need satisfaction aspect, and other services had opinion level in high level, respectively; (2) the decision in selection for use of services of the accounting firms of the entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province, under classification of business type, indicated that juristic person type of the entrepreneur, business group type of the entrepreneur, and authorized persons in making the decision in selection for use of services of the accounting firms had significantly and statistically indifferent opinions; and (3) factors in quality aspect, knowledge and competency aspect, responsibility aspect, and code of conduct and manners aspect, were factors positively influencing of 69.9 on the selection for use of the accounting firms of the entrepreneurs in Nonthaburi Province. | en_US |