DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐชา พฤกษ์มหาชัยกุล-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การควบคุมการติดเชื้อทางทันตกรรมเป็นมาตรฐานของการรักษาทางทันตกรรมเพื่อให้เกิดความปลอดภัยแก่ผู้ป่วยและบุคลากรทางทันตกรรม แต่ในทางปฏิบัติยังไม่ได้รับความสำคัญเท่าที่ควร ประกอบกับบุคลากรทางทันตกรรมยังขาดความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องและไม่ปฏิบัติไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการควบคุมการติดเชื้อ สำหรับบุคลากรทางทันตกรรม โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี เพื่อช่วยให้บุคลากรทางทันตกรรมมีแนวทางในการควบคุมการติดเชื้อทางทันตกรรมให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานถูกต้องตามหลักวิชาการและช่วยให้ผู้ป่วยและบุคลากรปลอดภัย ผลการดำเนินงาน ได้คู่มือการควบคุมการติดเชื้อ สำหรับบุคลากรทางทันตกรรมโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี เนื้อหาประกอบด้วย 7 บท ได้แก่ (1) บทนำ (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการติดเชื้อในงานทันตกรรม (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมการติดเชื้อทางทันตกรรม (4) ขั้นตอนการให้บริการผู้ป่วยในการควบคุมการติดเชื้อทางทันตกรรม (5) การจัดการบุคลากรทางทันตกรรมในการควบคุมการติดเชื้อ (6) การควบคุมการติดเชื้อทางทันตกรรมนอกสถานพยาบาล และ (7) แนวทางการควบคุมการติดเชื้อสำหรับบุคลากรทางทันตกรรม โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี สำหรับผลการทดลองใช้ พบว่า บุคลากรทางทันตกรรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้คู่มือโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุดเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจด้านเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดส่วนด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนออยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การติดเชื้อ--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject: ทันตแพทย์
dc.subject: การดูแลทันตสุขภาพ
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาลชุมชน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สาธารณสุขศาสตร์
dc.title: คู่มือการควบคุมการติดเชื้อ สำหรับบุคลากรทางทันตกรรมโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Manual on infection control for dental personnel at Community Hospitals in Prachin Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: Dental infection control is the standard of dental treatment in order to deliver safety to patients and dental personnel. Howev er, the importance has not been attached to dental infection control. Sometimes, denta l personnel still incorrectly understand about dental infection control and do not practice in the same way. So this study aimed to prepare a Manual on Infection Control for Dental Personnel at Community Hospitals in Prachin Buri Province so that dental pe rsonnel would have academically correct guidelines and help patients and dental personnel to be safe. Procedures for the preparation of the manual included: (1) reviewing the literature on infection control for dental personnel; (2) collecting data and ana analyzing information related to the preparation of the manual; (3) determining the content and drafting the manual on I nfection Control for Dental Personnel at Community Hospitals in Prachin Buri province; (4) reviewing and assessing the quality of the draft manual by three experts; the IOC assessment scores were 0.98 for the draft manual and 0.97 for the satisfaction que stionnaire; (5) testing the manual among 33 dental personnel, including dentists, dental hygienists, and dental assistants who worked at com munity hospitals in Prachin Buri province; and (6) summarizing the results. As a result, the finalized Manual on Inf ection Control for Dental Personnel at Community Hospitals in Prachin Buri Province consists of seven chapters: (1) Introduction, (2) Knowle dge about dental infection, (3) Knowledge about dental infection control, (4) Steps of patients’ service in dental i nfection control, (5) The management of dental personnel in dental infection control, (6) Dental infection control outside hospitals, and (7 ) Infection control guidelines for dental personnel at community hospitals in Prachin Buri province. Based on the Ma nual trial, the dental personnel respondents were satisfied with the overall use of the Manual at the highest level; for specific aspects, t he mean satisfaction score levels were highest for the content and very high for the presentation style.