DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยานี ภาคอัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัติกรณ์ กล่ำคำ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษานโยบายเงินปันผลของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มดัชนี SET100 ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และ (2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยกำหนดนโยบายเงินปันผลของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มดัชนี SET100 ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มดัชนี SET100 ทุกบริษัทกำหนดนโยบายเงินปันผล โดยบริษัทจ่ายเงินปันผลต่อหุ้นเฉลี่ยหุ้นละ 2.42 บาท เงินปันผลต่อหุ้นสูงสุด 28.65 บาท ในขณะที่ต่ำสุดคือ ไม่จ่ายเงินปันผลเลย และ (2) สภาพคล่องซึ่งวัดโดยกระแสเงินสดต่อหุ้นคือ ปัจจัยสำคัญกำหนดนโยบายเงินปันผลของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มดัชนี SET100 รองลงมาคือ โครงสร้างเงินทุน สัดส่วนผู้ถือหุ้นรายใหญ 5 ลำดับแรก และความสามารถทำกำไรโดยแต่ละปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับนโยบายเงินปันผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เงินปันผล
dc.subject: บริษัทมหาชน
dc.subject: ดัชนีราคาหลักทรัพย์
dc.subject: ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--ไทย
dc.title: นโยบายเงินปันผลของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในกลุ่มดัชนี SET100 ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Dividend policy of listed companies in the SET100 index in the Stock Exchange of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the dividend policy of listed companies in the SET100 index in the Stock Exchange of Thailand, and (2) to analyze factors determining the dividend policy of listed companies in the SET100 index in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. This study was quantitative research. The population were 43 listed companies in the SET100 Index in the Stock Exchange of Thailand which had complete information and conformed with the conditions of the study, including 215 data set. The period of study was 5 years, from January 1st, 2016 to December 31st, 2020. Data used for this study was secondary data comprising of financial ratios and other relevant financial information in the same period. The method used in the study was random effects regression. The statistics employed in the study were mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, median, and t-statistic. The results of the study reported that (1) all listed companies in the SET100 index set a dividend policy. The company paid an average dividend of 2.42 baht per share. The highest dividend per share was 28.65 baht, while the lowest was not pay dividend. (2) Liquidity that measured by cash flow per share, was the main factor determining dividend policy of listed companies in the SET100 index, followed by capital structure, proportion of the top 5 major shareholders, and profitability. Each factors had positive correlation with the dividend policy at statistically significant at 0.05 level