DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรชัย สิงหฤกษ์
dc.contributor.author: อริษา วีระวงค์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ฐานะทางการเงินและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยเทคนิคอุตรดิตถ์ จำกัด 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มฐานะทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของ สหกรณ์วิทยาลัยเทคนิคอุตรดิตถ์ จำกัด และ 3) เพื่อข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาการดำเนินงานและพัฒนาสหกรณ์ของสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยเทคนิคอุตรดิตถ์ จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การวิเคราะห์ CAMELS โดยฐานะทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ปี 2561 สหกรณ์มีเจ้าหนี้การค้าเพิ่มขึ้นและมีสินค้าขาดบัญชีมูลค่าสูง ส่งผลให้ในปี 2562 สหกรณ์มีผลการดำเนินงานขาดทุนจำนวน 260,329.78 บาท ทำให้ต้องนำเงินสำรองไปชดเชยการขาดทุน ในด้านของสินทรัพย์ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในรูปของเงินสดและเงินฝากธนาคาร ในด้านธุรกิจสหกรณ์มีปริมาณธุรกิจลดลงและต่ำที่สุดในปี 2562 และมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานสูง แต่มีอัตราเงินออมต่อสมาชิกอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีทุกปีและสามารถเรียกเก็บหนี้ระยะสั้นได้ตามกำหนด 2) แนวโน้มฐานะทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ในภาพรวมลดลง ตั้งแต่ปี 2560 -2564 สหกรณ์มีความเสี่ยงของเงินทุนสูง ผลตอบแทนของสินทรัพย์ต่ำ มีปริมาณธุรกิจลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องและมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานเพิ่มขึ้นทำให้มีความสามารถในการทำกำไรต่ำ 3) ควรมีการวางแผนบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์และการให้บริการสมาชิกให้ตรงตามความต้องการของสมาชิกเพื่อสามารถเพิ่มปริมาณธุรกิจสหกรณ์ได้ พิจารณาใช้สินทรัพย์ที่มีก่อให้เกิดรายได้มากขึ้น และลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่ไม่จำเป็นลงเพื่อเพิ่มรายได้และช่วยให้สหกรณ์สามารถทำกำไรได้เพิ่มมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สหกรณ์--ไทย--การเงิน
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ฐานะทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์วิทยาลัยเทคนิคอุตรดิตถ์ จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of financial status and performance of Uttaradit Technical College Cooperative Limited
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to 1) analyze financial status and evaluate performance of Uttaradit Technical College Cooperative Limited 2)study financial status and performance trends of Uttaradit Technical College Cooperatives Limited and 3)to give suggestions regarding the problems in the operation and development of Uttaradit Technical College Cooperative Limited. This study was quantitative research. The study was done from secondary data which were business report and auditing report of Uttaradit Technical College Cooperatives Limited. Tool used in this study was CAMELS Analysis in 6 dimensions and trend analysis. The results of the study found that 1) regarding CAMELS Analysis, the financial status and performance of the cooperative in 2018 showed that the cooperative had more account payables and higher value of inventory short leading to the deficit in the performance of the cooperative at 260,329.78 Baht and causing the cooperative to compensate it with the reserve fund. In regard to the assets, most of them were in the form of cash and bank deposits. For the cooperative business, the cooperative had a decreased business quantity with the lowest quantity in 2019 and had high operational expenses. However, the saving ratio per member was at the good level every year and able to collect the short-term debts as per the pre-determined time period. 2) The trend for financial status and performances of the cooperative, overall, was at the downward trend from 2017-2021. The cooperative had high risk of capital, low asset returns, continuous decrease of business quantity, and increase in the operational expenses which led to the low-level capability to make profit. 3) There should be a planning in cooperative management and member service to match with the needs of the members in or der to increase the quantity of the cooperative business. Furthermore, there should be a consideration in utilizing the assets that create more revenue and decrease unnecessary expenses in order to increase the revenue and to help the cooperative making higher profit