DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา
dc.contributor.author: ผุสสดี สร้อยทรัพย์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน เภสัชกรและพยาบาลเป็นหนึ่งในบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่มีบทบาทในการดูแลและติดตามเฝ้าระวังภาวะแทรกซ้อน รวมถึงติดตามการใช้ยาในผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานอย่างต่อเนื่อง การดูแลและให้คำแนะนำผู้ป่วยได้อย่างครบถ้วนจึงจำเป็นต้องมีแนวทางที่ใช้ในการดูแลผู้ป่วย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือคำแนะนำการใช้ยาโรคเบาหวานสำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลสามโก้ จังหวัดอ่างทอง เพื่อที่จะสามารถนำคู่มือไปใช้ในการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่ชัดเจนและเป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน ผลการดำเนินงาน ได้คู่มือคำแนะนำการใช้ยาโรคเบาหวาน สำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์โรงพยาบาลสามโก้ จังหวัดอ่างทอง เนื้อหาประกอบด้วย 7 บท ได้แก่ (1) บทนำ (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเบาหวาน (3) ยาที่ใช้รักษาโรคเบาหวาน (4) การให้บริการคลินิกเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลสามโก้ (5) แนวทางการเตรียมความพร้อมในการฉีดยาอินซูลินและให้คำแนะนำผู้ป่วย (6) ขั้นตอนการใช้ยาฉีดเบาหวาน การเก็บรักษา และการทึ้งเข็มที่ถูกต้อง และ (7) คำแนะนำสำคัญและข้อควรระวังในการใช้ยาเบาหวาน สำหรับผลการทดลองใช้คู่มือฯ พบว่า บุคลากรทางการแพทย์มีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้คู่มือโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด ความพึงพอใจด้านเนื้อหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูง 2 ลำดับแรก คือ ความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับบทบาทหน้าที่ รองลงมา คือ การเรียงลำดับเนื้อหามีความเหมาะสม สำหรับความพึงพอใจด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูง 2 ลำดับแรก คือ ความเหมาะสมของตารางและรูปภาพ รองลงมาคือ ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบตัวอักษร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การใช้ยา
dc.subject: เบาหวาน
dc.subject: อินซูลิน --การใช้รักษา
dc.subject: การรักษาด้วยยา
dc.title: คู่มือคำแนะนำการใช้ยาโรคเบาหวาน สำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์โรงพยาบาลสามโก้ จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: Manual on diabetes medication advice for medical personnel at Samko Hospital, Ang Thong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: Caring for diabetic patients, pharmacists and n urses are also the medical personnel who play a role in the care and mon itoring of complications, including continuous monitoring of drug use for diabetics. Complete care and advice for patients require clear guidelines for taking care of the patients. Thi s study aimed to create a Manual on Diabetes Medication Advice for Medical Personnel at Samko Hospital, Ang Thong Province. So the personnel will be able to use the manual to take care of patients using clear guidelines in the same direction. The process o f preparing the manual includes (1) reviewing the literature about diabetes, complications and drug use in diabetics, (2) collecting and analyzing relevant information, (3) formulating the content and drafting manuals, (4) getting the content validity of t he draft guidelines checked by t hree experts, resulting in an overall itemitem-objective congruence index of 0.93; and revising the guidelines according to recommendations; (5) pre pre-testing the guidelines for one week among 20 medical personnel, consisting of p harmacists and nurses; and (6) s ummarizing the results of the study. As a result of the study, the Manual on Diabetes Medication Advice for Medical Personnel at Samko Hospital, Ang Thong Province contains seven chapters: (1) Introduction, (2) Knowledge abo ut diabetes, (3) Drugs used to t reat diabetes, (4) Providing services in the diabetes clinic at Samko Hospital, (5) Guidelines for preparing insulin injections and giving advice to patients, (6) The correct process for using diabetes injections, storing an d discarding the needles, and (7 ) The important advice and precautions in using diabetes drugs. According to the manual trial, the medical personnel were most satisfied with the overall manual. The first two content aspects with high average satisfaction s cores were the consistency of th e content with roles, followed by the appropriateness of the content sorting. As for satisfaction with presentation style, the first two aspects with high average scores were the appropriateness of the tables and pictures, f ollowed by that of the font form at.