DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nop Chatchawankijkulen
dc.contributor: นพ ชัชวาลกิจกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kamolrat Intarataten
dc.contributor.advisor: กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 6/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the demographic factors of elderly residents in Bangkok; 2) elderly Bangkok residents’ uses of and gratification with the “People Fight Diseases” TV program divided by demographic factors; and 3) correlations between elderly Bangkok residents’ uses of and gratification with the “People Fight Diseases” TV program and their demographic factors. This was survey research. The sample population consisted of 432 elderly Bangkok residents who were viewers of the Thai PBS TV program “People Fight Diseases” (Khon Soo Roke), chosen through multi-level random sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA and Pearson’s correlated coefficients. The results showed that 1) The majority of survey respondents were female, mean age 63.78 years old, with bachelor’s degree level education, who had worked as private sector employees, operations-level personnel or civil servants before retirement, and their mean family income was 25,021.21 baht per month. 2) The factor of mean family income was related to differences in uses of the “People Fight Diseases” program to a statistically significant degree at 0.05 and the factor of mean family income was also related to differences in gratification with the “People Fight Diseases” program to a statistically significant degree at 0.05. Lastly, 3) Use of the program was correlated to gratification with the program to a statistically significant degree at 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เปรียบเทียบระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับการใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจ จากการรับชมรายการคนสู้โรคของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจจากการรับชมรายการคนสู้โรคของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุที่รับชมรายการคนสู้โรค สถานีไทยพีบีเอส ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 432 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรของผู้สูงอายุที่รับชมรายการคนสู้โรคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 63.78 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพก่อนเกษียณเป็นพนักงานประจำ ราชการและลูกจ้างเอกชน และมีรายได้ปัจจุบันของครอบครัวเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนเฉลี่ย 25,021.21 บาท 2) รายได้ปัจจุบันของครอบครัวเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากการรับชมรายการคนสู้โรคแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และรายได้ปัจจุบันของครอบครัวเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจจากการรับชมรายการคนสู้โรคแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) การใช้ประโยชน์จากการรับชมรายการมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจจากการรับชมรายการคนสู้โรคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ  ผู้สูงอายุ รายการโทรทัศน์คนสู้โรคth
dc.subject: Uses and gratificationen
dc.subject: Elderlyen
dc.subject: “People Fight Diseases” TV programen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: Uses and Gratification of the Elderly toward the “People Fight Diseases Program” in Bangkoken
dc.title: การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของผู้สูงอายุจากรายการคนสู้โรคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kamolrat Intarataten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Communication Arts in Integrated Communication (M.Com.Arts. (Integrated Communication))en
dc.description.degreename: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการบูรณาการการสื่อสาร (นศ.ม. (การบูรณาการการสื่อสาร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master Communication Arts (Integrated Communication)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบูรณาการการสื่อสาร)th