DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: อนันตชัย รู้มาก
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม (DLTV) ของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 และ 2) แนวทางการบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม (DLTV) ของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 25 คน และข้าราชการครู 153 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 178 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และศึกษานิเทศก์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการการใช้การเรียนการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม ด้านการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม และด้านการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม และ  2) แนวทางการบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ ได้แก่ (1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรพัฒนาครูและผู้เกี่ยวข้องให้ได้ทราบแนวทางการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลที่ชัดเจน (2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรกำกับติดตามให้ใช้คู่มือการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลเป็นแนวทางอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (3) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้ครูตรวจสอบผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนจากการเรียนจากสื่อการสอนทางไกล และ (4) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาควรสนับสนุนให้สถานศึกษาได้พัฒนาแนวทางการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมตามบริบทของแต่ละสถานศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การบริหารการใช้สื่อ  การสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม สถานศึกษาในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การศึกษาทางไกล--ไทย--ลำปาง
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา--ไทย--ลำปาง
dc.title: การบริหารการใช้สื่อการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม (DLTV) ของสถานศึกษาที่ตั้งในพื้นที่ลักษณะพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite (DLTV) of schools located in special areas under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Independent Study
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the condition of administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite (DLTV) of schools located in special areas under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3; and 2) guidelines for administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite (DLTV) of schools located in special areas under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The research population totaling 178 school personnel comprised 25 school administrators and 153 teachers.  The key research informants in the interviews were five educators classified into educational administrators, school administrators, and educational supervisors. The employed research tools were a questionnaire on administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite (DLTV) of schools located in special areas and an interview form concerning guidelines for administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite (DLTV) of schools located in special areas. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) both the overall and specific aspects of administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite (DLTV) of schools located in special areas under Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 were rated at the high level; the specific aspects of administration could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the study of problems and needs for the use of distance learning media via satellite; that of the evaluation of distance instructional management via satellite; that of the planning of distance instructional management via satellite; and that of the operation of distance instructional management via satellite; and 2) guidelines for administration of the use of distance learning media via satellite of schools located in special areas were as follows: (1) the school administrators should develop the teachers and stakeholders to enable them to know the clear guidelines for the use of distance learning media; (2) the school administrators should monitor and follow-up the efficiently using of the handbook on guidelines for organizing distance education; (3) the school administrators should encourage the teachers to verify the students’ learning achievement from their learning with the use of distance learning media; and (4) the Primary Educational Service Area Office should support the schools to develop guidelines for using distance learning media via satellite based on the context of each school.