https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13196Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนพันธ์ ชาญศิลป์ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | วิไลวรรณ์ อนันต๊ะ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา จังหวัดระยอง และ 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา จำแนกตามเพศ ภูมิลำเนา อายุ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา จำนวน 82 คน ได้มาโดยการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นจึงสุ่มตัวอย่าง อย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการเสียสละทุ่มเทอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในขณะที่ด้านการดำรงอยู่ในองค์กร และด้านการยอมรับในเป้าหมายและค่านิยม อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา จำแนกตามเพศ ภูมิลำเนา อายุ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน พบว่า (2.1) ครูที่มีเพศ และภูมิลำเนาแตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (2.2) ครูที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันและประสบการณ์ทำงานแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | en_US |
| dc.subject | ครู--ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | th_TH |
| dc.title | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของครูในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา จังหวัดระยอง | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Organizational engagement of teachers in Banchangkarnchanakul Wittaya School, Rayong Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the organizational engagement level of teachers in Banchangkarnchanakul Wittaya School in Rayong Province; and 2) to compare organizational engagement level of teachers in Banchangkarnchanakul Wittaya School as classified by gender, domicile, age, and work experience. The research sample consisted of 82 teachers in Banchangkarnchanakul Wittaya School obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The employed research tool was a questionnaire on organizational engagement, with reliability coefficient of .97.Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA.The research findings revealed that 1) the overall organizational engagement of the teachers in Banchangkarnchanakul Wittaya School was rated at the high level; as for the specific aspects of organizational engagement, it was found that the aspect of sacrifice and dedication was rated at the highest level; while the aspect of being a part of the organization and the aspect of acceptance of the goals and valued of the organization were rated at the high level; and 2) comparison results of organizational engagement levels of the teachers at Banchangkarnchanakul Wittaya School as classified by gender, domicile, age, and work experience showed that (2.1) the teachers with different genders and domiciles did not significantly differ in their organizational engagement levels; and (2.2) the teachers with different ages and work experiences differed significantly in their organizational engagement levels at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en_US |