https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13307
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JAMEEKORN GAVILA | en |
dc.contributor | จามีกร กาวิละ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phanompatt Smitananda | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 29/4/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed: (1) to analyze change management factors that affected digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, (2) to access the level of readiness of the government sector transformation into a digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, and (3) to suggest guidelines and opportunities for improvement and development in transforming the public sector into a digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province.This study was survey research that focused on quantitative research. The population used in the study consisted of 357 personnel at Phan Hospital. The sample group comprised 190 people. The instrument used in the study was a questionnaire. The statistics used in the research include descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics, including stepwise multiple regression analysis. For qualitative data analysis, content analysis was used.The results of the study found that (1) change management process factors affecting the transformation into a digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, include promoting cooperation within the team, recognizing change as part of the culture, accepting and participating in the vision, and embracing change. These factors had significant impact on the government sector's transformation into a digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, at the significance level of .05. (2) The level of readiness for the transformation of the public sector into digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province was at the highest level. (3) The guidelines for transforming the public sector into a digital government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province, include supporting digital technology materials and equipment suitable for digital system use, developing the potential of personnel to take responsibility, follow up on results, and provide advice in digital technology, and utilizing various digital technologies to become a digital government at Phan Hospital. There will be opportunities for development as follows: providing services to recipients conveniently and quickly, reducing waiting times, expanding the scope of health services to be more comprehensive, reducing work steps for service providers, and using data tracking, collection, and analysis to develop effective treatment and prevention plans tailored to the local context. This includes linking information to facilitate patient access to services in remote areas. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีผลต่อการเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย (2) ระดับความพร้อมของการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางและโอกาสที่จะปรับปรุงพัฒนา ในการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงรายการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจที่เน้นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลพาน จำนวน 357 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 190 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยกระบวนการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลต่อ การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัลของ โรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย ประกอบด้วย ทีมงานส่งเสริมความร่วมมือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของวัฒนธรรม การยอมรับและมีส่วนร่วมกับวิสัยทัศน์และการยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 (2) ระดับความพร้อมของการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) แนวทางในการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย การสนับสนุนวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้งานระบบดิจิทัล การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรในการรับผิดชอบ การติดตามผล ให้คำปรึกษาในด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลต่าง ๆ การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน จะมีโอกาสพัฒนาได้ ดังนี้ การให้บริการแก่ผู้รับบริการได้อย่างสะดวก รวดเร็ว ลดระยะเวลา การรอคอย การขยายขอบเขตการให้บริการทางด้านสุขภาพได้ครอบคลุมมากขึ้น ผู้ให้บริการสามารถลดขั้นตอนในการทำงาน การติดตามข้อมูล รวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสามารถนำมาพัฒนางานวางแผนการ รักษา ป้องกัน ตามบริบทพื้นที่ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลเพื่อรักษา ผู้ป่วยที่อยู่พื้นที่ห่างไกลเข้าถึงบริการได้ง่ายขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล รัฐบาลดิจิทัล โรงพยาบาลพาน | th |
dc.subject | Factors affecting the transformation of the public sector into digital government | en |
dc.subject | Digital Government | en |
dc.subject | Phan Hospital | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting the Transformation of the Public Sector into Digital Government at Phan Hospital, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ของโรงพยาบาลพาน อำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phanompatt Smitananda | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Phanompatt.Smi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Phanompatt.Smi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Public Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |