https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13313
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DUANGNAPA SUWAN | en |
dc.contributor | ดวงนภา สุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | jirawat Metasuttirat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิรวัฒน์ เมธาสุทธิรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/4/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study were to : (1) to study level of various factors affecting the implementation of the policy to solve PM2.5 problems of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province. (2) to study the level of success in implementing the policy to solve PM2.5 problem of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province. (3) to study various factors that affects the success of the implementation of the policy to solve PM2.5 problems of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province. (4) to study Multiple Regression Equation factors that affects the success of the implementation of the policy to solve PM2.5 problems of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province. (5) to study problems and make suggestions for developing solutions to PM2.5 problems to be more effective. This study was survey research. The target population was 9,518 employees of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province and specified samples by Taro Yamane's formula at a confidence level of 95 percent into 384 samples. The data was collected by using a questionnaire and was analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple linear regression.The resulted of this study were: (1) an overall image level of various factors affecting the implementation of the policy to solve PM2.5 problems of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province was at high level. The standards and objectives was at the highest level. (2) an overall image the level of success in implementing the policy to solve PM2.5 problem of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province was at high level (3) The various factors affecting the implementation of the policy to solve PM2.5 problems of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province, followed by The disposition of implementers, social and political conditions, standards and objectives, resources and economic. with statistically significant at .05 level. (4) The predicting equation was Y = -0.041 + 0.222(X1) + 0.177(X2) + 0.252(X3) + 0.346(X4) (5) The most important problem to solve the PM2.5 was the standards and objectives policy. To successfully the implementation the policy to solve PM2.5 problem of local government organizations in Samut Prakan Province. Employees should be encouraged to understand the policy and have a positive attitude towards it. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับของปัจจัยต่างๆที่มีผลต่อการนำนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษ ด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (2) ระดับความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายฯ ไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (3) ปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายฯ ไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (4) สมการพยากรณ์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการนโยบายฯไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนให้เกิดสัมฤทธิผลมากขึ้นการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ ลูกจ้าง พนักงานจ้างขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ทั้ง 6 อำเภอ ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 9,518 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 จำนวน 384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับของปัจจัยต่างๆที่มีผลต่อการนำนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านวัตถุประสงค์และมาตรฐานนโยบาย มีค่ามากที่สุด (2) ระดับความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ได้แก่ ความตั้งใจของผู้ปฏิบัติ รองลงมาคือ เงื่อนไขทางเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคมและการเมือง วัตถุประสงค์และมาตรฐานนโยบาย และทรัพยากรนโยบาย ตามลำดับ (4) สมการพยากรณ์ คือ Y ความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายฯ ไปปฏิบัติ = -0.041 + 0.222(X1) + 0.177(X2) + 0.252(X3) + 0.346(X4) (5) ปัญหาของการนํานโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนไปปฏิบัติที่สำคัญที่สุด คือ วัตถุประสงค์และมาตรฐานนโยบาย (6) การจะผลักดันให้นโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการประสบผลสำเร็จ ควรมุ่งเน้นไปที่ความตั้งใจของผู้ปฏิบัติ คือองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ให้มีความเข้าใจในตัวนโยบายและเจตคติที่ดีต่อนโยบาย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | นโยบายแก้ไขปัญหาฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
dc.subject | Factors Affecting the Success of Implementing Policy to Solve PM2.5 Problem | en |
dc.subject | Samut Prakan Province | en |
dc.subject | local government organizations | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting the Success of Implementing Policy to Solve PM2.5 Problem of Local Government Organizations in Samut Prakan Province | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนไปปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | jirawat Metasuttirat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิรวัฒน์ เมธาสุทธิรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Public Administration | en |