DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jakarin Thinkongen
dc.contributor: จักรินทร์ ถิ่นคงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chamnian Rajphaetyakhomen
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 6/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to (1) study work performance competencies of industrial technical officer in mining position of the Provincial Industrial Office (2) study the work performance achievement of industrial technical officer in mining position of the Provincial Industrial Office (3) recommend the guidelines for developing the work performance competencies of industrial technical officer in mining position of the Provincial Industrial Office. This study was a quantitative research. The Population was industrial technical officials of 76 provincial offices totally 149 officials and studied from all of them. Research instrument was a structured questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis comprised of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Qualitative data analysis employ inductive content analysis.The results of this study revealed that (1) an overview of work performance competencies of industrial technical officer in mining position of the Provincial Industrial Office was at the highest level (2) an overview of work performance achievement level of industrial technical officer in mining position of the Provincial Industrial Office was at the highest level. (3) the recommendations were the organization should focus on specific expertise competency development by providing training courses, workshops, study visit, especially on implementing regulations and laws continuously and earnestly as well as knowledge and experiences sharing on mining from senior officials to the new comer officials.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรมด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัด (2) ศึกษาระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรมด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัด (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรม ด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดการศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการตำแหน่งนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรมด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัด 76 จังหวัด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 149 คน โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพแบบสรุปอุปนัยผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรม ด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัด ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด (2) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรมด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัด ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด (3) ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรเน้นการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ ด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพเฉพาะตำแหน่ง โดยการพัฒนาในรูปแบบของ จัดฝึกอบรม การฝึกปฏิบัติ การศึกษาดูงาน โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อกฎหมาย และกฎระเบียบในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอและจริงจัง รวมถึงการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ด้านเหมืองแร่และประสบการณ์ทำงานจริงจากรุ่นพี่หรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้กับผู้ปฏิบัติงานใหม่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ นักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรม สำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดth
dc.subject: Competenciesen
dc.subject: Achievementen
dc.subject: Industrial Technical officeren
dc.subject: The Provincial Industrial Officeen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Work Performance Competencies of Industrial Technical Officer in Mining Position of the Provincial Industrial Officeen
dc.title: สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการอุตสาหกรรมด้านเหมืองแร่ของสำนักงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chamnian Rajphaetyakhomen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Public Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth