DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AKKARAPOL UDCOMMEEen
dc.contributor: อัครพล อุดคำมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chamnian Rajphaetyakhomen
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to study (1) level of work performance achievement of personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives (2) factors relating work performance achievement of  personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives (3) the relationship between factors and work performance achievement of personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, and (4) problems and development guidelines for enhancing work performance achievement of personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives. This study was a quantitative research. The population was personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Head Office, totally 570 officials. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane calculation formula and obtained 235 samples. The sampling methods used stratified random and convenience sampling.  Research instrument for data collection was a structured questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis comprised of frequency, mean, percentage, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation.The findings of this study revealed that (1) level of work performance achievement of personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives was at high level. The highest mean was the effectiveness of strategic plan (2) motivation factors relating work performance achievement of personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives was at high level. The highest mean was organization policy on human resource management (3) the relationship between factors and work performance achievement of personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives was positively correlated at high level at statistically significant at 0.01 level (4) major problems were less of work motivation in terms of unfair for opportunity in work progress, lack of facilities, knowledge and understanding on work. The recommendations were the administers should formulate strategic human resource plan which focused on creative and fair capital human resources and should provide sufficient facility and lastly, should build teamwork for unity among the personnel.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ (2) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านต่าง ๆ กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ และ (4) ปัญหา และแนวทางในการปรับปรุงพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร คือ บุคลากรของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ส่วนกลาง จำนวน 570 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน  ได้จำนวน 235 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิแบ่งสัดส่วนและแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านประสิทธิผลตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการ  (2) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่เกี่ยวข้องผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านนโยบายขององค์การด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล (3) ปัจจัยด้านต่าง ๆ กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 (4) ปัญหาที่สำคัญที่พบ คือ ขาดแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน เช่น โอกาสในการเจริญก้าวหน้าไม่เท่าเทียมกัน ขาดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และขาดทักษะ ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ผู้บริหารควรวางแผนด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงกลยุทธ์ที่มุ่งเน้นเรื่องการสร้างทุนมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นธรรม จัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอย่างเพียงพอ รวมถึงการเสริมสร้างการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อสร้างความรักความผูกพันระหว่างบุคลากรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์th
dc.subject: Work Performance Achievementen
dc.subject: Office of Permanent Secretaryen
dc.subject: Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperativesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: Factors Relating Work Performance Achievement of Personnel of the Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperativesen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chamnian Rajphaetyakhomen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Public Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth