https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13372
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RUCHAMON PAOPONGSAKORN | en |
dc.contributor | ฤชามน พัวพงศกร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pavin Chinachoti | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาวิน ชินะโชติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 29/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to study the level of self-assessment on nine aspects of digital literacy skills; (2) to study the needs for developing essential skills of personnel; and (3) to design and establish appropriate skill development guidelines.The participants of this mixed-methods approach were divided into two groups: (1) for the qualitative study, key informants were selected by using purposive sampling based on their roles as policymakers and supervisors of digital skill development indicators, including five executives and department heads using semi-structured questionnaires; and (2) for the quantitative study, the sample consisted of 30 civil servants and government employees working in administrative tasks at the Institute of Dermatology, selected using Krejcie and Morgan’s formula with simple random sampling. Quantitative data were collected via online questionnaires and analyzed using statistical methods such as percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA.The result of this study revealed that (1) the overall self-assessment levels of digital literacy skills across the nine areas were high. When comparing the self-assessment levels, there were no significant differences in digital literacy skills across age, job positions, and job characteristics. However, significant differences were found based on educational level and work experience at the 0.05 significance level; (2) regarding skill development needs for upskilling, reskilling, and skill transformation, the majority of respondents expressed a high level of need, consistent with the views of executives and department heads; (3) the study also formulated a framework for digital literacy skill development for personnel based on the 70:20:10 model and hybrid methods model. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการประเมินตนเองด้านทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัล 9 ด้าน (2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านทักษะที่จำเป็นของบุคลากร และ (3) เพื่อออกแบบและกำหนดกรอบแนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะที่เหมาะสม การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) กลุ่มที่ใช้ศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยใช้เกณฑ์จากผู้ที่มีฐานะเป็นผู้กำหนดนโยบายและเป็นผู้กำกับตัวชี้วัดด้านการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานจำนวน 5 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้าง และ (2) กลุ่มที่ใช้ศึกษาเชิงปริมาณได้แก่ ข้าราชการและพนักงานราชการในกลุ่มภารกิจด้านอำนวยการ สถาบันโรคผิวหนัง จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้วิธีการคำนวณจากสูตรของเครซี่และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย ด้วยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับการประเมินตนเองของทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของบุคลากร ทั้ง 9 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก ในการเปรียบเทียบระดับการประเมินทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ปรากฏว่า อายุ ตำแหน่งงาน ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ และบทบาทที่แตกต่างกัน มีทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ผลการศึกษาด้านความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะด้วยการเพิ่มทักษะ การยกระดับทักษะ และการปรับเปลี่ยนทักษะ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการในระดับมาก สอดคล้องกับความเห็นของผู้บริหาร/หัวหน้ากลุ่มงาน และ (3) จากการศึกษาได้กรอบแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของบุคลากรตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาบุคลากร 70:20:10 และแบบผสมวิธี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัล ทักษะดิจิทัล สถาบันโรคผิวหนัง | th |
dc.subject | Digital Literacy Skills | en |
dc.subject | Digital Skills | en |
dc.subject | Institute of Dermatology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Guidelines for Developing Digital Literacy For Department of Administrative Personnel at the Institute Dermatology | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของบุคลากร ภารกิจด้านอำนวยการ สถาบันโรคผิวหนัง | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pavin Chinachoti | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภาวิน ชินะโชติ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Pavin.Chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Pavin.Chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Business Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th |