DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WICHIAN KHUNASUTen
dc.contributor: วิเชียร คุณสุทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kingporn Thongbaien
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to study (1) demographic factors and organizational factors of commissioned officers of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of Military Accounts, (2) the job satisfaction level in work performance of commissioned officers, and (3) organizational factors affecting job satisfaction in work performance of commissioned officers. This study was quantitative research. The population was 240 commissioned officers. The sample size was 150 samples determined by Yamane Formula. A research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis employed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and Multiple regression analysis. The findings indicated that (1) an overview and all aspects of level of organizational factors showed at a high level. Considering each aspect, it was found that the relationships with co-workers and supervisors was at the highest level, the next aspect was performance appraisal, and the lowest mean was working environment. (2) An overview and all aspects of level of job satisfaction in work performance was at a high level. The opinion of “Satisfaction with the environment suitable for work” was at the highest level. (3) The organizational factors in terms of salary and benefits affected job satisfaction in work performance at 28.30 % at a statistical significance of the 0.05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และปัจจัยด้านองค์การของนายทหารสัญญาบัตร สำนักงานปลัดบัญชีทหาร (2) ระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนายทหารสัญญาบัตร สำนักงานปลัดบัญชีทหาร  และ (3) ปัจจัยด้านองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานของนายทหารสัญญาบัตร สำนักงานปลัดบัญชีทหาร การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรคือนายทหารสัญญาบัตรจำนวน 240 นาย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามวิธี ทาโร ยามาเน ได้จำนวน 150 นาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา รองลงมา คือ ด้านการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน สุดท้ายคือ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน (2) ระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยข้อความเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ “ท่านมีความพึงพอใจในด้าน สภาพแวดล้อม ที่เหมาะแก่การปฏิบัติงาน” (3) ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การด้านเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ร้อยละ 28.30 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน นายทหารสัญญาบัตร สำนักงานปลัดบัญชีทหารth
dc.subject: Job Satisfactionen
dc.subject: Commissioned Officeren
dc.subject: The Office of the Permanent Secretary of Military Accountsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Factors Affecting Job Satisfaction of Commissioned Officers in Office of the Comptroller Generalen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนายทหารสัญญาบัตรสำนักงานปลัดบัญชีทหารth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kingporn Thongbaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Business Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตth