DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Naree Wiangnaken
dc.contributor: นรี เวียงนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ranee Esichaikulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ราณี อิสิชัยกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 9/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to (1) study personal factors of consumers who are interested in purchasing electric vehicles in Lamphun Province; (2) study marketing mix factors for electric vehicles of consumers in Lamphun Province; (3) study consumers’ purchasing decisions of electric vehicles in Lamphun Province; (4) compare electric vehicle purchasing decisions of consumers in Lamphun Province, classified by personal factors; and (5) analyze marketing mix factors affecting electric vehicle purchasing decisions of consumers in Lamphun Province.This study is quantitative research. The population used in the study was unknown consumers interested in purchasing electric vehicles and residing in Lamphun Province. The sample size was determined by using Cochran's formula, resulting in 400 samples using convenience sampling. A data collection tool was a questionnaire. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance for testing mean differences, and multiple regression analysis.The results showed that (1) most respondents were female, aged between 31-40 years old, single, held bachelor's degrees, worked as private company employees, and had average monthly income of 20,001-30,000 baht. (2) Most consumers generally ranked the importance of overall marketing mix factors at a high level. (3) They ranked the overall importance of electric vehicle purchasing decisions in Lamphun Province at a high level. (4) Consumers with personal factors in terms of age and marital status showed statistically significant differences in electric vehicle purchasing decisions in Lamphun Province at the 0.05 level. (5) Marketing mix factors affected electric vehicle purchasing decisions in Lamphun Province with statistical significance at the 0.05 level, including marketing promotion, place, price, and physical evidences respectively. All these variables together predicted for 58.1 percent of purchasing decisions of electric vehicles in Lamphun Province.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูนที่สนใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูน (3) ศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูน (4) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (5) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูนการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ที่มีความสนใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าและอาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดลำพูน ซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนที่แน่นอน จึงกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของคอร์แครน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน และทำการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท (2) ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ผู้บริโภคที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ และด้านสถานภาพการสมรสที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดลำพูนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการตลาด การจัดจำหน่าย ราคา และลักษณะทางกายภาพ ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ร้อยละ 58.1th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจซื้อ รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: Marketing Mix Factorsen
dc.subject: Purchase Decisionen
dc.subject: Electric Vehiclesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.title: Marketing Mix Factors Affecting Consumers’ Purchase Decision on Electric Vehicles in Lamphun Provinceen
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ranee Esichaikulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ราณี อิสิชัยกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Business Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตth