DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANPIROM KAITNORKen
dc.contributor: กรรภิรมย์ เกียรตินอกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kal Pinkesornen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลย์ ปิ่นเกษรth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 26/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to (1) study the level of opinion on marketing mix factors of customers in Bangkok, (2) study the level of opinion on online goods purchasing decision via TikTok Application of consumers in Bangkok, and (3) test the influence of marketing mix factors on online goods purchasing decision via TikTok Application of consumers in Bangkok.This study was quantitative research. The population was unknown consumers who purchased online goods via TikTok Application in Bangkok. The sample size of this study was determined by using Cochran method as a total of 385 samples. The study instrument was a questionnaire.  The statistics used in data analysis consisted of frequency, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis.The study results showed that (1) the overall opinion level on marketing mix factors of consumers was at a high level. (2) The overall of opinion on online goods purchasing decision via TikTok Application of consumers in Bangkok was at a high level. (3) The marketing mix factors; including product, price, and promotion had an influence on decision making on online goods purchasing decision via TikTok Application of consumers in Bangkok at a statistical significance of 0.05 level. All these could joinly predict on decision making on online goods purchasing decision via TikTok Application of customers at 0.562.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมการตลาดของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) ทดสอบอิทธิพลของส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน ติ๊กต็อกและอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นประชากรที่ไม่ทราบจำนวนแน่นอน ผู้ศึกษากำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามวิธีการคำนวณของคอแครนที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  (2) ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ  (3) ส่วนประสมการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกได้ร้อยละ 56.20th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมการตลาด การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ แอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกth
dc.subject: Marketing Mix Factoren
dc.subject: Online Goods Purchasing Decisionen
dc.subject: TikTok Applicationen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Factors Influencing Online Goods Purchasing Decision via TikTok Application of Consumers in Bangkoken
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kal Pinkesornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กัลย์ ปิ่นเกษรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Kal.Pin@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Kal.Pin@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Business Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตth