กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13452
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | THANAKORN SANGKAM | en |
dc.contributor | ธนากร สังข์ขำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Dr.Pongsit Arunrattanakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดร.พงษ์สิทธิ์ อรุณรัตนากุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/3/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Independent Study aims to 1) investigate the issues regarding criminal investigations in military courts, 2) investigate the history and revolution, as well as theories regarding criminal investigations in military court, 3) investigate issues and analyze the laws involved with criminal investigations in military courts in other nations, and 4) propose guidelines to enhance criminal investigations in military courts in Thailand. This study utilized a qualitative research methodology, employing a document research method from various relevant sources, including crucial official regulations, textbooks, academic articles, theses, journals, documents, and other relevant publications both in Thailand and other nations, and websites with texts and content associated with this study. The findings found that (1) speaking of criminal investigations, it is crucial to utterly prioritize the rights, freedoms, and fairness of all parties involved. Consequently, investigators in military courts are compelled to possess legal education and undergo a professional certificate program in criminal investigation, covering both theoretical and practical aspects so as to ensure that they follow standardized guidelines in criminal investigation practices. (2) Speaking of criminal investigations in military courts, investigators are compelled to maintain objective neutrality to ensure fairness for both parties involved, as this thereby serves as the foundation for equality and transparency in the legal process, whereas adhering to the principles of rule of law is paramount. (3) A comparative study of the laws of the United States and the Federal Republic of Germany found that military criminal investigators are compelled to have a law degree and undergo a military criminal investigation training program offered by the respective agencies, whereas checks and balances in the investigation system are also required. (4) It is proposed that the Ministry of Defense departments responsible for criminal investigations in all three branches of the military be reformed to become specialized agencies dedicated to criminal investigation and have independent legal opinions free from interference. Investigators are compelled to have a law degree and undergo a professional certificate program in criminal investigation, covering both theoretical and practical aspects to ensure standardized guidelines in criminal investigation practices. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัญหาในการสอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหาร (2) ศึกษาประวัติวิวัฒนาการรวมถึงแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับการการสอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหาร (3) ศึกษาประเด็นปัญหาและวิเคราะห์กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหารประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาการสอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหารประเทศไทยการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้ ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสารจากแหล่งข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยเฉพาะกฎหมายของทางราชการที่สำคัญ ตำรา บทความทางวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ วารสาร เอกสาร และสิ่งพิมพ์อื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งของประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ตามพระราชบัญญัติพระธรรมนูญศาลทหาร พ.ศ.2498 ได้บัญญัติ ในเรื่อง การสอบสวนไว้เพียง 2 มาตรา และได้มีการบังคับใช้มาเป็นเวลานานแล้ว จึงทำให้ไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน ดังนั้น ผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่สอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหาร จึงจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาระบบการสอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหาร โดยต้องคำนึงถึงสิทธิเสรีภาพและความเป็นธรรมแก่คู่กรณีให้มากที่สุด (2) ประวัติวิวัฒนาการของศาลทหาร แนวคิดเรื่องสิทธิมนุษยชนต่อการให้การคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้ต้องหาในการสอบสวนคดีอาญา ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการสอบสวนคดีอาญา ผู้สอบสวนจะต้องมีความเป็นกลางที่เป็นภาวะวิสัย เพื่อให้คู่ความทั้งสองฝ่ายได้รับความเป็นธรรม เพราะเป็นการเริ่มต้นหลักความเสมอภาคและความโปร่งใส่ในการดำเนินคดี ต้องคำนึงถึงหลักแห่งนิติธรรม (3) ผลการศึกษาในการวิเคราะห์กฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีพบว่าผู้สอบสวนคดีอาญาทหาร ต้องสำเร็จการศึกษาด้านกฎหมาย ต้องผ่านหลักสูตรการอบรมการสอบสวนคดีอาญาทหารของหน่วยงานดังกล่าว และมีการตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลในระบบการสอบสวน (4) สมควรแก้ไขกฎหมายสำหรับส่วนราชการของกระทรวงกลาโหมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสืบสวนสอบสวนทั้งสามเหล่าทัพ โดยเป็นองค์กรเฉพาะในการทำหน้าที่สืบสวนสอบสวน โดยมีความเห็นทางคดีเป็นอิสระปราศจากการแทรกแซง โดยผู้มีหน้าที่สอบสวนต้องผ่านการศึกษาทางด้านกฎหมาย และต้องได้รับการอบรมหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีอาญา ทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติเพื่อเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ในการปฏิบัติด้านการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีอาญา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | กระบวนการยุติธรรม การสอบสวนคดีอาญา ศาลทหาร | th |
dc.subject | Justice process | en |
dc.subject | Criminal investigation | en |
dc.subject | Military court | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | Legal Measures on Military Criminal Justice : Study military criminal investigation | en |
dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญาทหาร : ศึกษากรณีการสอบสวนคดีอาญาในศาลทหาร | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Dr.Pongsit Arunrattanakul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดร.พงษ์สิทธิ์ อรุณรัตนากุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongsit.aro@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongsit.aro@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Laws in Criminal Law and Criminal Justice (LL.M.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม (น.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Laws | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Law-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
2634001784.pdf | 1.12 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |