กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13480
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: THEERATHAT BUAMEEen
dc.contributor: ธีรธัช บัวมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Varaporn Vanaphituken
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ วนาพิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 15/8/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to: (1) study the ideology and theory of the Child Domestic Worker Protection; (2) study the relevant Thai laws, International Labour Conventions, and the laws of Philippines and Spain; (3) compare the Thai laws with the International Labour Conventions and the laws of Philippines and Spain; and (4) propose the amendments to Thai laws.This Research is a qualitative study based on documented analysis, focusing on Thai legal textbooks, articles, theses, and other relevant documents and comparing them with the International Labour Conventions and the laws of the Philippines and Spain in order to propose the solutions to Thai legal issues.The results of the study revealed that: (1) the concept of labour protection emphasizes that workers should have the freedom to choose their occupation, and children have the right to development and protection; (2) there are several problems with Thai labour laws, such as the unfair differentiation between Child Domestic Workers and other workers, as well as insufficient protection regarding education, livelihood and benefits; (3) a comparison with the laws of the Philippines, Spain, and the International Labour Conventions shows that Child Domestic Workers should receive equal protection, be supported to complete compulsory education, and have access to adequate living conditions, minimum wage, compensation, and social security rights; and (4) the Ministerial Regulation No.15 (B.E.2567), issued under the Labour Protection Act, should be amended to provide greater protection for Child Domestic workers.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองแรงงานเด็กที่ทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างทำงานบ้าน (2) ศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศไทย อนุสัญญาแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ กฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฟิลิปปินส์และราชอาณาจักรสเปน (3) เปรียบเทียบมาตรการทางกฎหมายไทยกับอนุสัญญาแรงงานระหว่างประเทศและกฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฟิลิปปินส์และราชอาณาจักรสเปน (4) เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายของประเทศไทยการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากตำราทางกฎหมาย บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์และเอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องของประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับอนุสัญญาแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ กฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฟิลิปปินส์และราชอาณาจักรสเปนเพื่อสังเคราะห์นำมาแก้ไขปัญหาในประเทศไทยต่อไปผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) มีแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่วางหลักการให้แรงงานมีเสรีภาพในการประกอบอาชีพและเด็กมีสิทธิได้รับการพัฒนาและปกป้องคุ้มครอง (2) ปัญหาของกฎหมายไทยมีหลายประการ เช่น ข้อจำกัดในการทำงานของแรงงานเด็กที่ทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างทำงานบ้านกับแรงงานเด็กประเภทอื่น ๆ ไม่เท่าเทียมกัน กฎหมายที่คุ้มครองเรื่องการศึกษา ความเป็นอยู่ และสิทธิประโยชน์ทางแรงงานยังไม่เพียงพอ (3) จากการศึกษากฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฟิลิปปินส์และราชอาณาจักรสเปนและอนุสัญญาแรงงานระหว่างประเทศพบหลักการว่าแรงงานเด็กที่ทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างทำงานบ้านควรได้รับการคุ้มครองเท่าเทียมกับลูกจ้างเด็กประเภทอื่นๆ สนับสนุนให้แรงงานเด็กสำเร็จการศึกษาภาคบังคับและได้รับความเป็นอยู่ที่ดี ส่งเสริมให้ลูกจ้างเหล่านี้ได้รับสิทธิประโยชน์ในค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำ ค่าชดเชย และสิทธิประกันสังคม (4) ควรมีการแก้ไขกฎกระทรวงฉบับที่ 15 (พ.ศ.2567) ออกตามความในพ.ร.บ.คุ้มครองแรงงานฯ ให้คุ้มครองแรงงานเด็กที่ทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างทำงานบ้านมากยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แรงงานเด็กที่ทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างทำงานบ้าน การคุ้มครองแรงงาน อนุสัญญาแรงงานระหว่างประเทศth
dc.subject: Child Domestic Workersen
dc.subject: Labour Protectionen
dc.subject: International Labour Conventionsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own useen
dc.subject.classification: Political science and civicsen
dc.title: The Protection of Child Domestic Workersen
dc.title: การคุ้มครองแรงงานเด็กที่ทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างทำงานบ้านth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Varaporn Vanaphituken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วราภรณ์ วนาพิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Varaporn.Van@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Varaporn.Van@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Laws in Business Law (LL.M.)en
dc.description.degreename: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ (น.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Lawsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Law-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2654000203.pdf1.45 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น