https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13536
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | AMPAI SUKJAMROON | en |
dc.contributor | อำไพ สุขจำรูญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general social and economic conditions 2) rice production and fertilizer application conditions 3) soil management and fertilizer application according to soil analysis 4) problems and suggestions 5) knowledge receiving and needs for extension in the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis and 6) extension guidelines on fertilizer usage according to soil analysis of members of soil and fertilizer management community center. This research was survey research. The population in this study was 230 members of soil and fertilizer management community center in Phetchaburi province who performed rice farming in 2021. The sample size of 146 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the members of soil and fertilizer management community center in Phetchaburi province were female with the average age of 47.85 years old, married, completed primary school education, and had the average member in the household of 4.2 people. 2) Their personal rice production area was between 5-10 Rai. They had the average experience in rice production of 33.03 years, grew both in-season and off-season rice, used Pathum Thani price, used the average seeds/Rai of 26.39 kg. /Rai with the average productivity of 514.20 kg. /Rai. The average product price was 7.73 Baht/kg, the average chemical fertilizer application was 35.71 kg. /Rai, the average manure application was 72.42 kg. /Rai, the average compost application was 83.20 kg. /Rai, the average usage of bio-extract was 21.33 liter/Rai, and the average usage of hormones was 32.77 liter/Rai. The organic fertilizer was received from soil and fertilizer management community center. They applied chemical fertilizer 2.4 time/season on average and used the 46-0-0 fertilizer formula fertilizer. 3) Soil management per each topic was at the highest level such as soil modification by using organic fertilizer (85.6%), fertilizer application according to soil analysis, soil sample collection, soil sample preparation, soil analysis, soil analysis result interpretation, and the adoption for utilization were at the high level in every aspect. 4) The problems in the fertilizer application according to soil analysis, overall, were at the high level. The suggestion included that there should be knowledge giving through the extension from government officials. 5) The knowledge receiving and needs for extension on fertilizer application according to soil analysis, overall, were at the high level. 6) The extension guidelines for fertilizer application according to soil analysis was done by the agricultural extension officers who were the government officials giving out the knowledge in fertilizer usage according to soil analysis through meeting method, training method, and field trip method. The extension channel was created in the form of personal media extension. The knowledge transfer was done by using practical method. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวและการใช้ปุ๋ย 3) การจัดการดินและการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ 5) การได้รับความรู้และความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน และ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่ทำนาข้าว ปี 2564 จำนวน 230 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 146 ราย โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติพรรณนา ด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.85 ปี ส่วนใหญ่สถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.2 ราย 2) พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเป็นของตนเอง 5- 10 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 33.03 ปี ปลูกข้าวทั้งนาปีและนาปรังปลูกข้าวพันธ์ปทุมธานี ใช้ปริมาณเมล็ดพันธุ์ที่ใช้/ไร่เฉลี่ย 26.39 กก/ไร่ ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 514.20 กก/ไร่ และราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 7.73 บาท/กก ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 35.71 กก/ไร่ ใช้ปุ๋ยคอกเฉลี่ย 72.42 กก/ไร่ ใช้ปุ๋ยหมักเฉลี่ย 83.20 กก/ไร่ ใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพเฉลี่ย 21.33 ลิตร/ไร่ ใช้ฮอร์โมนเฉลี่ย 32.77 ลิตร/ไร่ ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ใช้ได้จากศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 2.4 ครั้ง/ฤดูกาล และใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 46-0-0 3) การจัดการดินตามประเด็นต่างๆ ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงบำรุงดินด้วยปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ร้อยละ 85.6 และการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน มีการเก็บตัวอย่างดิน การเตรียมตัวอย่างดิน การตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน การแปลผลวิเคราะห์ดิน และมีการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น 4) ปัญหาการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะควรให้ความรู้ผ่านการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ 5) การได้รับความรู้และความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ทำโดยให้นักส่งเสริมการเกษตรที่เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐไปให้ความรู้ในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน โดยวิธีการประชุม การฝึกอบรม และการศึกษาดูงาน การสร้างช่องทางในการส่งเสริมสื่อบุคคล ถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้วยวิธีการฝึกปฏิบัติ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ย | th |
dc.subject | Soil analysis | en |
dc.subject | Soil and fertilizer management community center | en |
dc.subject | Fertilizer application extension | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension on Fertilizer Usage based on soil Analysis by Members of Soil and Fertilizer Management Community Center in Phetchaburi Province. | en |
dc.title | การใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |