DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRAPHORN KANKAEWen
dc.contributor: จิราพร แก่นแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 18/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions, 2) the knowledge of integrated pest management of rice, 3) problems and recommendations of the adoption of integrated pest management of rice, And 4) the adoption of integrated pest management of rice for farmers. The research was done by survey method. The population consisted of 178 farmers who are members of collaborative rice in Prathat Bu Sub-district, Prasat District, Surin Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2022. The 124 sample size was based on the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.05 through a simple random sampling method. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation and ranking.The results indicated the following: 1) The farmers were male, The  average age of 59.45 years, completed primary school. The average experience in rice cultivation was 16.76. The average number of household members was 3.47. The average received training of 4.50 times/year. The agency that came to organize the training was the District Agricultural Office. The average of rice cultivation area of 11.52 rai, the average agricultural income of 12,685.48 baht per year, the average non-agricultural income of 25,161.29 baht per year, the average rice production cost of 2,084.27 baht per rai and loan from Bank of Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. 2) Farmers of knowledge and understanding of integrated pest management at a high level on issue regular field surveys were a key practice of integrated pest management. 3) Adoption of rice-integrated pest management at moderate. The most adopted methods include adjusting soil conditions to be suitable and adopting of rice integrated pest management in practice, with a lot of practice. 4) Problems of integrated pest management in rice, farmers had a problem with a lack of knowledge about the use of chemicals and cannot control the water supply. Suggestions should extend knowledge about the correct use of chemicals and support materials and equipment to prevent and eliminate pests by biological methodsen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคม และเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสาน 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสาน และ 4) การยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสาน การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ข้าวในตำบลประทัดบุ อำเภอปราสาท จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัด ปี 2566 จำนวน 178 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 124 ราย โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการศึกษา 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 59.45 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 16.76  จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.47 คน  ได้รับการฝึกอบรมเฉลี่ยจำนวน 4.50 ครั้ง/ปี  หน่วยงานที่เข้ามาจัดการอบรมสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอ  มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 11.52 ไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 12,685.48 บาทต่อปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 25,161.29 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2,084.27 บาทต่อไร่ และมีการกู้ยืมจากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานในระดับมาก ในประเด็นด้าน การสำรวจแปลงอย่างสม่ำเสมอเป็นหลักปฏิบัติของการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน 3)  การยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสานเชิงความคิดเห็นมีการยอมรับปานกลาง โดยยอมรับวิธีเขตกรรมมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปรับสภาพดินให้เหมาะสม และการยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสานเชิงปฏิบัติมีการปฏิบัติวิธีเขตกรรมมาก 4) ปัญหาการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสาน เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านขาดความรู้เรื่องการใช้สารเคมี และไม่สามารถควบคุมการให้น้ำได้ ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรส่งเสริมความรู้เรื่องการใช้สารเคมีที่ถูกวิธี และสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การยอมรับการผลิต การจัดการศัตรูพืช การจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: Adoption of productionen
dc.subject: Pest management integrated in riceen
dc.subject: Pest managementen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Adoption of Integrated Rice Pest Management for Farmers in Prathat Bu Sub-district, Prasat District, Surin Provinceen
dc.title: การยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรในตำบลประทัดบุ อำเภอปราสาท จังหวัดสุรินทร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th