https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13613
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | บดินทร์ ภักดี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป และการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร 3) การได้รับและความต้องการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันใน อำเภอวังวิเศษ จังหวัดตรัง ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรในปี พ.ศ. 2565 จำนวน 2,107 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 187 ราย โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างแบบง่ายตามรายชื่อเกษตรกรแต่ละตำบลตามสัดส่วน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติสถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย 1) พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 70.60 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.04 ปี จบประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.94 คน ร้อยละ 74.30 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม ร้อยละ 74.30 ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 12.05 ปี มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 15.13 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน เฉลี่ย 9.21 ไร่ มีรายได้จากการขายปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 108,034.76 บาทต่อปี และมีรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 99,385.03 บาทต่อปี 2) ความรู้ในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความรู้น้อยที่สุดในเรื่อง การใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินคือการนำเอาธาตุอาหารหลักและธาตุอาหารอื่นๆ มาผสมกันในอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม และมีการปฏิบัติในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดในเรื่องการส่งตัวอย่างดินเพื่อตรวจค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน 3) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยต้องการสูงสุดในเรื่องการบริการเก็บตัวอย่างดิน 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหาสูงสุดในเรื่องขาดการให้บริการในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน และเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยสูงสุดในเรื่องเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรส่งเสริมและติดตามเกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปาล์มน้ำมัน--ปุ๋ย | th_TH |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรอำเภอวังวิเศษ จังหวัดตรัง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension of using fertilizer according to soil analysis data to reduce the cost of oil-palm production of farmers in Wang Wiset District, Trang Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions and oil palm production of farmers 2) knowledge and practice in the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis for cost reduction in oil palm production of farmers 3) the receiving and needs for the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis to reduce the costs in oil palm production of farmers and 4) problems and suggestions about the extension on the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis for cost reduction in oil palm production of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this research was 2,107 oil palm production farmers in Wang Wiset district, Trang province who had registered as farmers with the department of agricultural extension in 2022. The sample size of 187 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by picking out the name of the farmers from each sub-district proportionally. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The results of the research 1) found that 70.60% of farmers were male with the average age of 54.04 years old, 27.8% completed primary school level with the average member in the household of 3.94 people, and 74.30 % were members of the group. They had the average experience in oil palm production of 12.05 years, had the average agricultural work area of 15.13 Rai, had the average oil palm production area of 9.21 Rai, earned the average income from oil palm selling of 108,034.76 Baht/year, and earned the average income from outside of the agricultural sector of 99,385.03 Baht/year. 2) Farmers had knowledge regarding the application of the fertilizer according to soil analysis to reduce costs in oil palm production, overall, at the high level with the least knowledge on the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis which was bringing the main nutrients and other nutrients and then mix them together at the appropriate ratio. They practiced the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis for cost reduction in oil palm production, overall, at the high level with the least practice aspect on the soil sample sending for soil analysis. 3) Farmers received the extension on the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis, overall, was at the high level. They needed the extension in the application of the fertilizer according soil analysis, overall, at the high level. The most needed aspect was on the service in soil sample collection. 4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the extension on the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis for cost reduction in oil palm production, overall, at the high level with the most problematic issue on the lack of service for soil analysis checking. They agreed with the suggestions about the extension on the application fertilizer according to soil analysis for cost reduction in oil palm production, overall, at the high level. The most agreeable aspect was that the agricultural extension officers should promote and follow up with farmers consistently. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th_TH |