DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sudarat Chanthakaen
dc.contributor: สุดารัตน์ จันทะกาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions, (2) the conditions of rice production, (3) needs of rice production accordance with good agricultural practice standard. And (4) problems and recommendation of extension of rice production accordance with good agricultural practice standard. The research was done by survey method. The population consisted of 247 rice farmers in Tambon Corko Sub district, Mueang Surin District, Surin Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2022/2023. The 153-sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simply random sampling method. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation and ranking.                   The results indicated the following: (1) 50.3% of farmers were female with an average age of 54.00 years. 53.6% of farmers had completed primary school. The average number of household members was 4.07 people. The average of experience growing rice was 21.64 years. The average number of agricultural workers was 2.24 people. The average of received training on good agricultural practices was 1.32 times/year. The average rice farming area of ​​11.80 rai. The average income from farming of 41,313.72 baht and an average cost of farming of 22,071.24 baht. (2) Rice production conditions, farmers grow rice in the lowlands. The soil type for cultivation was loam and sandy loam, use public water sources, using the Jasmine white rice variety 105, the planting pattern was dry sowing and using chemical fertilizers, dry leaf edge disease was found, harvesting time, observing the color of the rice ears, using a combine harvester, selling rice at the mill. (3) Farmers were needed in terms of extension methods. The most preferred method of promotion was the group extension method, water source. (4) Farmers had problems with extension methods regarding the need for knowledge regarding compliance with good agricultural standards at a moderate level. Suggestions on how to extension at a high level on the issue of the need for knowledge about rice production according to good agricultural practice standards of farmers. There should be training to provide knowledge, and extension of the use of agricultural hazardous substances by farmers so that farmers can handle the hazardous substances they use correctly, does not pollute the environment and can produce rice according to good agricultural practice standards.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวทั่วไปของเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี               การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวตำบลคอโค อำเภอเมืองสุรินทร์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปีการเพาะปลูก 2566/2567 จำนวน 247 ราย ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 153 ราย โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ                 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 50.3 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.00 ปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 53.6 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.07 คน เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 21.64 ปี มีจำนวนแรงงานภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.24 คน ได้รับการอบรมการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีเฉลี่ย 1.32 ครั้ง/ปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.1 มีพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 11.80 ไร่ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 73.9 มีรายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 41,313.72 บาท มีต้นทุนในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 22,071.24 บาท (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวเกษตรกรปลูกข้าวในที่ราบลุ่ม ลักษณะดินที่ปลูกเป็นดินร่วนและดินร่วนปนทราย ใช้แหล่งน้ำสาธารณะ ใช้พันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 รูปแบบการปลูกแบบหว่านข้าวแห้ง ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี พบโรคขอบใบแห้ง ระยะเวลาเก็บเกี่ยวสังเกตสีรวงข้าว ใช้รถเกี่ยวนวด จำหน่ายโรงสี (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม โดยวิธีการส่งเสริมที่ต้องการมากที่สุด คือ วิธีการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม ในเรื่องของแหล่งน้ำ (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็น ด้านความต้องการความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการเกษตรที่ดี และมีข้อเสนอแนะในด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก ในประเด็น ด้านความต้องการความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ควรมีการจัดอบรมให้ความรู้ และส่งเสริมเรื่องการใช้วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตรให้กับเกษตรกร เพื่อให้เกษตรกรสามารถจัดการกับวัตถุอันตรายที่นำมาใช้ได้อย่างถูกต้อง ไม่เป็นมลพิษให้กับสิ่งแวดล้อม และสามารถผลิตข้าวได้ตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: เกษตรกร การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ความต้องการการส่งเสริม การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวth
dc.subject: Farmeren
dc.subject: Rice production according to good agricultural practicesen
dc.subject: Extension needsen
dc.subject: Extension of rice productionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Extension of Rice Production in Accordance with Good Agricultural Practice Standard of Farmers in Tambon Corko, Mueang Surin District, Surin Provinceen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรตำบลคอโค อำเภอเมืองสุรินทร์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en