DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: กมลทิพย์ แก้วประสพ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร 4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมในการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในพื้นที่จังหวัดระนอง ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรไว้กับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรใน ปี 2565 จำนวน 24,854 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 204 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.97 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา ได้รับข่าวสารการขึ้นทะเบียนจากผู้นำท้องถิ่น และสื่อออนไลน์ โดยเกือบทั้งหมดได้รับประโยชน์จากการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร และมีประสบการณ์ในการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 7.82 ปี 2) เกษตรกร มีความรู้ระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ หลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไข ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการขึ้นทะเบียน 3) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุดเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไข ขั้นตอนและวิธีการ ประโยชน์ที่เกษตรกรได้รับ รวมถึงการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ในการให้บริการและให้คำแนะนำอย่างชัดเจน 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมมากที่สุดในด้านความรู้ขั้นตอนการขึ้นทะเบียน และต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนและวิธีการขึ้นทะเบียน โดยต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่ลงพื้นที่แนะนำ ส่งเสริมโดยฝึกปฏิบัติ ส่งเสริมผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ และให้บริการสนับสนุนให้ด้านคำแนะนำ คำปรึกษา ตลอดจนวิธีการแก้ปัญหาของผู้รับบริการ และ 5) เกษตรกรพบปัญหาหลักในเรื่องเอกสารซับซ้อนและขั้นตอนยุ่งยาก และได้ข้อเสนอแนะว่าให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักเกณฑ์และและเงื่อนไขอย่างชัดเจน ปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการขึ้นทะเบียนให้ง่ายขึ้น และเพิ่มการลงพื้นที่ให้ความรู้โดยเจ้าหน้าที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ระนอง
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง
dc.title.alternative: Extension of registration and improvement of farmers registers by farmers in Ranong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers who had registered and improved their farmbook in Ranong province 2) knowledge of farmers about the registration and improvement of the farmbook 3) opinions about the registration and improvement of the farmbook 4) the receiving of the extension and needs for the extension in the registration and improvement of the farmbook 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension of the registration and improvement of the farmbook. The research was done by survey method. The population of this research was 24,854 farmers who had registered and improve the farmbook in the area of Ranong province and registered as farmers with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2022. The sample size of 204 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method through lotto picking. Interview form was used as a tool in data collection. Data were analyzed by using program package such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, and ranking. The results of the research revealed that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 50.97 years old, completed primary school education, received news about the registration from their local leader and online media. Almost all of them benefited from the registration. They had the average experience in doing farmer registration of 7.82 years. 2) Farmers had knowledge at the high to highest level in every aspect such as criteria and conditions, operational steps, and benefit obtained from the registration. 3) Farmers agreed at the highest level on the criteria and conditions, steps and methods, benefits that farmers received, along with the operation of officers in providing service and giving out clear suggestions. 4)  Farmers received the extension at the highest level regarding the knowledge about the registration steps and needed the knowledge extension on steps and method of the registration.They needed the officers to come into the field to give out suggestions, promote by practice, encourage through online media, and give out the service and support on suggestions along with the solutions of the service receiver. 5) Farmers faced with the main problem about the complication of the documents and steps. They suggested that there should be clear criteria and conditions announced, improvement of steps to make it easier for registration, and increase of the field visit to give out knowledge by officers.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์