DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitharee Chutipongwiwateen
dc.contributor: ฐิฒารีย์ ชุติพงษ์วิเวทth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 26/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study 1) basic social and economic conditions 2) conditions of maize production 3) extension of maize production 4) problems and recommendations regarding the extension of maize production by farmers and extension guidelines of maize production.This research is a survey research. The population was farmers who growing maize production in Wang Man Subdistrict, Sam Ngao District, Tak Province, registered with the Sam Ngao District Agricultural Office, Tak Province. The total number was 563 people in 2023. The sample size was determined using the formula of Taro Yamane with a error of 0.05. The sample size was 234 people using a simple random sampling method. The tool used to collect data was an interview form and analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study found that 1) Most of the farmers were female, the average age of 53.83 years, the average of experience in growing maize was 12.03 years, the average of benefit from training was 4.71 time per years, the average growing maize production of 11.32 years, the average holding area has grown maize of 7.71 years, the average maize yield of 1,355 kilograms/rai, the average of price maize products was sold at of 6.78 Baht per kilogram. the average cost of growing maize was 4,793.63 Baht per year. 2) Farmers grow maize during the rainy season. The soil was plowed before planting, the average times of 1.87. The planting distance was 25x25 centimeters. Fertilizer was added per production cycle, the average of eliminated using chemicals 1.74 times. Harvest maize using harvesting machinery. Selling produce to agricultural produce drying yards in the area. 3) Farmers were encouraged to produce maize at highest level on issue supporting the production of maize.4) Farmers were problems in extension of maize production at a moderate level on issue maize production and the suggestions for extension of maize production, extension mass method, should provide knowledge about the cost of producing maize. And extension guidelines of maize production for farmers by government agencies or agricultural extension officers/ Training was organized study tour about marketing and production costs: including creating knowledge media to disseminate through the broadcasting tower. and through online channels.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 3) การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 4) ปัญหาข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร และแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร                  การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ในตำบลวังหมัน อำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก ปี 2566 จำนวน 563 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 234 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดลำดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.83 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ เฉลี่ย 12.03 ปี ได้รับจากการอบรมเฉลี่ย 4.71 ครั้งต่อปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เฉลี่ย 11.32 ปี พื้นที่ถือครองปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เฉลี่ย 7.71 ปี มีผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ที่ได้เฉลี่ย 1,355 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ จำหน่ายผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ได้ราคา เฉลี่ย 6.78 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และมีต้นทุนจากการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เฉลี่ย 4,793.63 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในช่วงฤดูฝน มีการไถเตรียมดินก่อนปลูกเฉลี่ย 1.87 ครั้ง ระยะปลูก 25x25 เซนติเมตร ใส่ปุ๋ยต่อรอบการผลิต เฉลี่ย 1.74  ครั้ง กําจัดวัชพืชโดยใช้สารเคมี เก็บเกี่ยวข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์โดยใช้เครื่องจักรเก็บเกี่ยว จำหน่ายผลผลิตให้ลานตากผลผลิตการเกษตรในพื้นที่ 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการสนับสนุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในระดับปานกลาง การผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ และมีข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพด เลี้ยงสัตว์ ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบมวลชน ควรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ และแนวทาง การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกรโดยหน่วยงานภาครัฐ หรือเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร มีจัดการฝึกอบรม การศึกษาดูงาน เกี่ยวกับการตลาด และต้นทุนการผลิต รวมถึงจัดทำสื่อความรู้เผยแพร่ผ่านทางหอกระจายเสียง และผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกร ส่งเสริมให้ภาคเอกชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม เพื่อสนับสนุน การจัดหาแหล่งสินเชื่อเพื่อการผลิต และส่งเสริมด้านการจัดการรับซื้อผลผลิตให้เป็นไปตามข้อตกลงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการผลิต การผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์th
dc.subject: Extension productionen
dc.subject: Maize productionen
dc.subject: Extension of maize productionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines of Maize Production for Farmers   in Wangmun Sub-district, Samngao District, Tak Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในตำบลวังหมัน  อำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตากth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th