DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THANAWAT MANGKALASALANEEen
dc.contributor: ฐณวัฒน์ มังคละเศรณีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunan Seesangen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal, social and economic background of collaborative farm members, 2) problem situations in the use of farm machinery and tools by collaborative farm members, 3) knowledge and practices of collaborative farm members in the management and use of farm machinery and tools, and 4) needs and suggestions of collaborative farm members regarding an extension for utilization of farm machinery and tools.This was a survey research. The population was the members of three collaborative farm groups such as Ban Muang rice collaborative farm, Kham Wian rice collaborative farm, and sugarcane collaborative farm, accounting for 263 farmers. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with an error level of 0.05, accounting for 159 samples and simple random sampling method was applied.  Data were collected by using a structured interview forms and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.  SWOT analysis was also applied.The research results found that 1) ages of rice and sugarcane collaborative farm members were average 58.40 and 50.11 years old, respectively. 2) Most farmers had problems for utilization of farm machinery and tools, such as they had no their own farm machinery and tools therefore they had production expenses for hiring farm labors, farm machinery and tools, There were not enough farm machinery and tools for using in their communities, and there were no places for repairing farm machinery and tools. 3) In overall, they had good knowledge and understanding in utilization of farm machinery and tools, however they performed the practice occasionally. 4) To access to government funding sources, loan qualification and requirement, and group forming for accessing loan sources were indicated at high level of needs by the collaborative farm members.  An extension guideline for utilization of farm machinery and tools, they suggested that demonstration of utilization and innovation, study visit, and public relations via online media to distribute knowledge of  farm machinery and tools, such as Facebook, YouTube, or Line, etc.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรแปลงใหญ่2) สภาพปัญหาของการใช้เครื่องจักรกลและครื่องมือการเกษตรของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรแปลงใหญ่ 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรแปลงใหญ่ในการจัดการและการใช้เครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือในการผลิตทางการเกษตร 4) ความต้องการและข้อเสนอแนวทางของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้เครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือทางการเกษตรการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มนาแปลงหญ่บ้านม่วง กลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ขามเวียน และกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่อ้อย จำนวน 263 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้จำนวน 159 ราย การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการใช้การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรนาแปลงใหญ่มีอายุเฉลี่ย 58.40 ปี แปลงใหญ่อ้อยอายุฉลี่ย 50.11 ปี  2) สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาการที่ไม่มีเครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือเป็นของตนเอง ทำให้ต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการจ้างเครื่องมือและเครื่องจักรและแรงงานการเกษตรที่เป็นต้นทุนในการผลิต เครื่องจักรไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้งานในชุมชน และปัญหาไม่มีสถานที่ในการซ่อมบำรุง  3) สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการใช้เครื่องมือและเครื่องจักรทางการเกษตร ส่วนในด้านการปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นบางครั้ง  4) การเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของทางภาครัฐ คุณสมบัติและเงื่อนไขของการกู้เงิน และการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุน  สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรแปลงใหญ่มีความต้องการระดับมาก สำหรับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือทางการเกษตรแก่สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ ได้แก่ การสาธิตการใช้เครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือทางการเกษตร และนวัตกรรมของเครื่องจักร/เครื่องมือ การศึกษาดูงานเรื่องเครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือทางการเกษตรและการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เพื่อให้ความรู้เรื่องเครื่องจักรและเครื่องมือทางการเกษตร เช่น เฟสบุ๊ก ยูทูป หรือไลน์ เป็นต้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: เครื่องมือการเกษตร เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร เกษตรแปลงใหญ่ การส่งเสริมการเกษตรth
dc.subject: Farm toolen
dc.subject: Farm Machineryen
dc.subject: Collaborative farmen
dc.subject: Agricultural extensionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: An Extension of Farm Machinery and Tool Utilization for Collaborative Farm Members in Ban Lueam District of Nakhon Ratchasima Provinceen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้เครื่องจักรกลและเครื่องมือการเกษตรของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรแปลงใหญ่ในอำเภอบ้านเหลื่อม จังหวัดนครราชสีมาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sunan Seesangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsunan.see@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsunan.see@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th