DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: VANNISA THONGMEEen
dc.contributor: วรรณิศา ทองมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 20/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, economic, and other conditions of farmers 2) sugarcane planting before rainy season production conditions of farmers 3) the extension on sugarcane planting before rainy season for the increase in productivity of farmers 4) factors affecting the needs for the extension of sugarcane planting before rainy season to increase productivity of farmers 5) problems and suggestions in the extension of sugarcane planting before rainy season to increase productivity of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study were 2,049 sugarcane planting before rainy season farmers in Si Thep district, Phetchabun province as per the information of sugarcane farmers registration in the production year of 2022/23. The sample size of 146 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking names of the farmers. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research showed that 1) 56. % of farmers were male with the average age of 53.99 and 48.6% completed primary school education. The average member in the household was 4.18 people, had the average experience in sugarcane production of 15.58 years, 72.6% held no social position, 84.2% were members of groups/organization, had the average area of sugarcane planting before rainy season of 36.72 Rai, had the average sugarcane production cost of 8,911.11 Baht/Rai, earned the average income from sugarcane planting before rainy season of 11,560.75 Baht/Rai, 42.5% decided to plant sugarcane before rainy season from the persuasion of friends or relatives, and 51.4% never received the training about sugarcane planting before rainy season. 2) 56.8% of farmers grew sugarcane before rainy season during December, 88.3% used Khonkaen 3 sugarcane cuttings, 71.2% grew the cuttings themselves, 72.6% used the sugarcane planting before rainy season planter, 69.2% used water from groundwater, 96.6% used drip irrigation, 89.7% applied chemicals in weed control, 67.1% burnt the sugarcane products prior to harvesting, and 50.0% sold the products through middleperson. 3) Farmers needed the extension for sugarcane planting before rainy season to increase productivity, overall, at the high level. 4) There were 4 factors affecting the needs for the extension of sugarcane planting before rainy season at statistically significant level (pen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสภาพอื่น ๆ ของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งของเกษตรกร 3) การส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตตามความต้องการของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตของเกษตรกรการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้งในอำเภอศรีเทพ จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ตามข้อมูลการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยโรงงาน ปีการผลิต 2565/66 จำนวน 2,049 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 146 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลากรายชื่อเกษตรกร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 56.8 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.99 ปี ร้อยละ 48.6 จบประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.18 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้งเฉลี่ย 15.58 ปี ร้อยละ 72.6 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ร้อยละ 84.2 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม / องค์กรต่าง ๆ มีพื้นที่ถือครองผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเฉลี่ย 36.72 ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเฉลี่ย 8,911.11 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเฉลี่ย 11,560.75 บาทต่อไร่ ร้อยละ 42.5 ตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้งจากการชักชวนจากเพื่อนหรือญาติ ร้อยละ 51.4 ไม่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้ง 2) เกษตรร้อยละ 56.8 ปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้งในช่วงเดือนธันวาคม ร้อยละ 88.3 ใช้ท่อนพันธุ์อ้อยพันธุ์ขอนแก่น 3 ร้อยละ 71.2 ปลูกไว้ทำพันธุ์เอง ร้อยละ 72.6 ใช้เครื่องปลูกอ้อยข้ามแล้ง ร้อยละ 69.2 ใช้น้ำบาดาล ร้อยละ 96.6 ใช้ระบบน้ำหยด ร้อยละ 89.7 ใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช ร้อยละ 67.1 มีการเผาผลผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว และร้อยละ 50.0 มีการจำหน่ายผลผลิตผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลาง  3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) มีปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งของเกษตรกรในระดับสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ (pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้ง การส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้ง ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งเสริมth
dc.subjectsugarcane planting before rainy seasonen
dc.subjectextension of sugarcane planting before rainy seasonen
dc.subjectfactor impacting the extensionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Factors Effecting to the Extension of Sugarcane Planting Before Rainy Season for Increase Productivity of Farmers in Si Thep District, Phetchabun Provinceen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยข้ามแล้งเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตของเกษตรกรในอำเภอศรีเทพ จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsineenuch.san@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsineenuch.san@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th