กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13642
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: JIRAWIT WONGCHAN.UMAen
dc.contributor: จิรวิทย์ วงษ์จันทร์อุมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general attributes, social conditions, economic conditions, and training acceptance conditions of farmers 2) needs and factors affecting the needs of farmers in the training participation of alternative plants production extension project 3) satisfaction of farmers toward the operation of alternative plants production extension project and 4) problems and suggestions of farmers in the training participation of alternative plants production extension project.           The population of this study was 360 farmers who participated in the training of alternative plants production extension project with Nakhon Phanom provincial office of agriculture in the fiscal year 2023. The sample size of 131 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using questionnaires. Data were then analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, correlation, and multiple regression analysis.           The results of the research found that 61.8% of farmers were female with the average age of 50.42 years old, completed high secondary school education, had the average experience in agricultural work of 16.55 years, had the average member in the household of 4.47 people, had the average labor of 2.94 people, earned the average income from agricultural sector of 57,366.41 Baht, and had the average agricultural area of 16.44 Rai. The needs of farmers in training participation, overall, at the high level. Top 3 factors needed that farmers emphasized on were such as living need factor, relationship need factor, and life advancement need factor, respectively. Factors affecting the needs of farmers in training project participation found that the satisfaction in the training affected the needs of farmers in training participation at statistically significant level of 0.01. When considering the details of the satisfaction, it revealed that the instructor aspect was the first in the rank that farmers most satisfied. Problems faced by farmers, overall, were at the low level. The most problematic aspect was the personal problems regarding perception and learning .Regarding the suggestions, it showed that farmers expressed the opinions that there should be the increase in the curriculum for field trip to the successful crops of farmers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทั่วไป สภาพทางสังคม สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ และการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมของเกษตรกร 2) ความต้องการและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชทางเลือก 3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชทางเลือก และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรมโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชทางเลือกกับสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดนครพนม ในปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2566 จำนวน 360 คน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 131 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณาและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรร้อยละ 61.8 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.42 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีประสบการณ์ด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 16.55 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.47 คน จำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.94 คน รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 57,366.41 บาท พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 16.44 ไร่ ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยความต้องการที่เกษตรกรให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยความต้องการการดำรงชีวิตอยู่ ปัจจัยความต้องการความสัมพันธ์ และ ปัจจัยความต้องการการเจริญก้าวหน้า ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมโครงการ พบว่า ความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรมมีผลต่อความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดของความพึงพอใจพบว่า ด้านวิทยากรเป็นประเด็นที่เกษตรกรพึงพอใจอันดับแรก ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในภาพรวมพบว่า อยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยประเด็นที่มีปัญหามากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาส่วนบุคคลในด้านการรับรู้และการเรียนรู้ ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความเห็นว่า ควรเพิ่มหลักสูตรการศึกษาดูงาน ณ แปลงของเกษตรกรที่ประสบความสำเร็จth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความต้องการth
dc.subject: การฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: พืชทางเลือกth
dc.subject: Needsen
dc.subjecttrainingen
dc.subjectalternative planten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Factors Affecting the Needs in The Participation of Alternative Plants Production Extension Project Training of Farmers in Nakhon Phanom Provinceen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชทางเลือกของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดนครพนมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2659001164.pdf1.4 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด