DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAWEEYA BOONNGAMen
dc.contributor: นาวียา บุญงามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of members of durian collaborative farming 2) network connection conditions of durian collaborative farming 3) knowledge and opinions about factors affecting the success of durian collaborative farming network 4) problems regarding the development of durian collaborative farming network 5) suggestions regarding durian collaborative farming network development guideline.                The population of this research was 276 durian collaborative farming farmers in Nonthaburi province, The sample size of 164 people was determined by using Taro Yamane. Tool used for data collection was interview form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics.  The results of the research found that 1) Members were male with the average age of 66.45 years old, graduated with bachelor degree, had the average experience in durian production of 21.13 years, earned the average income from durian production of 88,816.97 Baht/Rai, and had the average durian production cost of 19,330.27 Baht/Rai. 2) Regarding the connection conditions, members were distributed academic/technology and wisdom in durian production. The individual communication through via phone, group communication through participating in the training, and connect Agricultural Productivity Efficiency Increasing Learning Center. 3) Members had knowledge about the development of durian collaborative farming network at the highest level. 4) Members were at the high level especially on the expansion phase, is the monitoring, evaluating, reporting progress to network members. 5) Members agreed with the development guidelines in every phaseen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียน 2) สภาพการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียน 3) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของเครือข่ายแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียน 4) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาเครือข่ายแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียน 5) ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียน ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียนในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 276 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 164 ราย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาผลการศึกษา พบว่า สมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียนในจังหวัดนนทบุรี 1) ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 66.45 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประสบการณ์ปลูกทุเรียน 21.13 ปี รายได้การผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 88,816.97 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 19,330.27 บาทต่อไร่ 2) สภาพการเชื่อมโยงสมาชิกเครือข่าย  มีการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลวิชาการ เทคโนโลยี และภูมิปัญญาในการผลิตทุเรียน การสื่อสารรายบุคคลพูดคุยผ่านโทรศัพท์ การสื่อสารแบบกลุ่มเข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรมและเชื่อมโยงศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร 3) มีความรู้ด้านการพัฒนาเครือข่ายแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียนในระดับมากที่สุด 4) มีปัญหาระดับมากที่สุด ในระยะขยายตัวของเครือข่าย ด้านการติดตาม ประเมินผล รายงานความก้าวหน้าการดำเนินงานให้สมาชิกเครือข่ายรับรู้ และ 5) สมาชิกเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายทุกระยะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แปลงใหญ่ทุเรียน  เครือข่าย  แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายth
dc.subject: Durian collaborative farmingen
dc.subjectnetworken
dc.subjectnetwork development guidelineen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Guideline for Network Development of Durian Collaborative Farming Groups in Nonthaburi Province.en
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายแปลงใหญ่ทุเรียนในจังหวัดนนทบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th