กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13654
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: PIYAPORN KONGPUAen
dc.contributor: ปิยะพร คงพัวะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 20/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, economic, and agricultural work conditions of young smart farmers 2) opinions toward the appropriateness of development process in young smart farmers 3) agricultural work skills of young smart farmers 4) knowledge and knowledge resources of young smart farmers 5) problems, suggestions, internal environment, and external environment 6) development guidelines in young smart farmers. This research was a mixed methods research. The population of this study was 338 young smart farmers in the area of Uttaradit province who passed the evaluation and became Young Smart Farmers of Uttaradit provincial office of agriculture between the year 2014 – 2023. The sample size of 153 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06. Sampling data were collected by using interview form. Statistics applied in data analysis were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. 10 young smart farmers were selected for focus group. Data were collected by using data classification. The internal SWOT environment and external environment conditions were analyzed. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 38 years old and were single. Majority of them graduated with bachelor degree. Their main occupation was farmers. The average income from agricultural sector was 164,418 Baht/year, the average labor in the household from agricultural sector was 2 people, and owned their own land. 2) The opinions toward the appropriateness of young smart farmer development process were at the high level especially on the aspect of learning exchange process. 3) The level of skills of young smart farmers were at the moderate level especially on the management skill. 4) The level of knowledge of young smart farmers were at the moderate level especially on the knowledge regarding production management. For the level of knowledge resource accessibility of young smart farmers, it was at the moderate level especially on the knowledge resource from online media. 5) The level of opinions toward the problems in the development of young smart farmers, they were at the moderate level especially on the issue of support. Regarding the level of opinion toward the suggestion in the development of young smart farmer, it was at the high level especially on marketing. The strength was that the farmers did various types of agricultural activities. The weaknesses were on the limitation of products and insufficient production. The opportunity included the receiving of support extension from the governmental and private sectors. The threat was the lack of continuous extension or support. The guideline in young smart farmer development included the aspect of product variety in response to the needs of the consumers, the strength creation regarding group formation and network building, continuous policy extension and the concordance with the expertise of farmers, and the producer group formation to create the power of price negotiation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ด้านสังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสภาพการทำการเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 2) ความคิดเห็นต่อความเหมาะสมของกระบวนการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 3) ทักษะการทำการเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 4) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก 6) แนวทางในการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในพื้นที่จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ที่ผ่านการประเมินเป็นเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ของสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ระหว่างปี 2557 - 2566 จำนวน 338 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.06 ได้จำนวน 153 ราย  เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ และคัดเลือกผู้แทนเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อทำการสนทนากลุ่ม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 38 ปีสถานภาพโสด ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นปริญญาตรี อาชีพหลัก คือ เกษตรกรรม มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 164,418 บาท/ปี  จำนวนแรงงานภาคเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2 คน และมีที่ดินทำกินเป็นของตนเอง 2) ความเห็นด้วยต่อความเหมาะสมของกระบวนการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะกระบวนการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 3) ระดับทักษะของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะทักษะด้านการจัดการ 4) ระดับความรู้ของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะความรู้ด้านการจัดการผลผลิต ส่วนระดับการเข้าถึงแหล่งความรู้ของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพะแหล่งความรู้จากสื่อออนไลน์ 5) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาในการพัฒนาเกษตรรุ่นใหม่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านการสนับสนุน ส่วนระดับความคิดเห็นต่อข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาเกษตรรุ่นใหม่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการตลาด จุดแข็ง เกษตรกรมีการทำกิจกรรมทางการเกษตรที่หลากหลาย จุดอ่อน สินค้ามีจำกัด ผลิตได้ไม่เพียงพอ โอกาส ได้รับการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ เอกชน อุปสรรค การส่งเสริมหรือสนับสนุนขาดช่วงและไม่ต่อเนื่อง แนวทางในการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ คือ ผลิตสินค้าที่หลากหลายเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภคควร มีการสร้างความเข้มแข็งด้านการรวมกลุ่มและเสริมสร้างเครือข่าย ส่งเสริมนโยบายที่ต่อเนื่องและสอดคล้องกับความชำนาญของเกษตรกร และการรวมกลุ่มผู้ผลิต เพื่อสร้างอำนาจในการต่อรองราคาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ศักยภาพเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ แนวทางการพัฒนาth
dc.subject: Young smart farmeren
dc.subject: Young smart farmer potentialen
dc.subject: Development Guidelineen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Development Guidelines of the Young Smart Farmer in Uttaradit Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbumpen.keo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbumpen.keo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2659001446.pdf2.67 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น