https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13655
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Supawadee Khiewwan | en |
dc.contributor | ศุภวดี เขียววัน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/12/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions, 2) conditions of quality longan production, 3) extension of quality longan production, and 4) problems and suggestions regarding the extension of longan production quality of farmers.This research was a survey research. The study population was longan farmers in Yanree Subdistrict, Sam Ngao District, Tak Province, who were registered with the Sam Ngao District Agricultural Office, Tak Province, year 2023, total 277 people. Sample size using Taro Yamane's formula with error of 0.05. The sample size for the research was 164 people using an interview form. The statistics used were percentages, maximum values, minimum values, averages, and standard deviations.The results of the research found that 1) farmers were female, with an average age of 56.46 years, completed primary school. The average of 18.39 years of farming experience, the average of received training in producing quality longans was 1.59 times, the average number of workers hired at 1.77 people, the average longan growing area of 13.11 rai, the production cost of 11,656.16 baht, the average output of 1.86 tons per rai, selling price Average yield 21.80 baht per kilogram, the average income 436,725.61 baht. 2) farmers use water from groundwater sources, were the characteristics of the soil, grow longan being loamy. There was a planting distance of 8x8 meters, planting longans of the Edo variety. Use chemical fertilizers to improve the soil. There was pruning products, sold through middlemen. 3) Farmers receive of extension at a medium level by extension individual visits to farmers. 4) Farmers were problems with group extension on the issue of extension content of the use of agricultural hazardous substances and documents, recording data and tracking exams, farmers were suggestions that they should extension knowledge about quality management in the production process before harvesting, also should held regarding longan production according to good agricultural practices to exchange information. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ 3) การได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในตำบลย่านรี อำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก ปี 2566 จำนวนรวมทั้งหมด 277 ราย ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ในการวิจัย จำนวน 164 ราย โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.46 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 18.39 ปี ได้รับการอบรมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 1.59 ครั้ง มีจำนวนแรงงานที่จ้างเฉลี่ย 1.77 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกลำไยเฉลี่ย 13.11 ไร่ มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 11,656.16 บาท มีจำนวนผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1.86 ตันต่อไร่ ราคาขายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 21.80 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และรายได้เฉลี่ย 436,725.61 บาท 2) เกษตรกรใช้น้ำจากแหล่งน้ำบาดาล มีลักษณะดินที่ปลูกลำไยเป็นดินร่วน มีระยะการปลูก 8x8 เมตร ปลูกลำไยพันธุ์อีดอ ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการปรับปรุงดิน มีการตัดแต่งกิ่ง และจำหน่ายผลผลิตผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลาง 3) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยส่งเสริมแบบบุคคลในการเข้าเยี่ยมเยียนเกษตรกร 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็นการส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหาการใช้วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตรและด้านเอกสาร บันทึกข้อมูลและการตามสอบ และเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะอยู่ในระดับมาก ในประเด็นควรส่งเสริมให้ความรู้ด้านการจัดการคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว และควรจัดการประชุมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนข่าวสาร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ การส่งเสริมการผลิต มาตรฐานการผลิตลำไย | th |
dc.subject | Production of quality longan. Production extension | en |
dc.subject | Longan production standards | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension of Quality Longan Production for Farmers in Yanree Sub-district, Samngao District, Tak Province | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไย ในตำบลย่านรี อำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th |