กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13661
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | PATTANAPONG KAEWWANGCHAI | en |
dc.contributor | พัฒนพงษ์ แก้ววังชัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic data of farmers, and personal, social, and economic conditions 2) knowledge in maize production after rice farming season 3) needs of farmers in the extension of maize production after rice farming season 4) problems of farmers regarding maize production after rice farming season. The population of this study was 11,192 rice farmers who had registered with the department of agricultural extension in 2023 in Phu Wiang district, Khon Kaen province. The sample size of 387 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using the questionnaire method. Statistics applied in data analysis were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviaiton, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) moretan half of farmers were female with the average age of 51.41 years old and had average memebr in the household of 2.68 people. They mostly completed primary school education, had the average labor in the agricultural sector of 2.60 people, and were not member/institutional group. 66.4% of farmers did only rice production. The average household income in the agricultural sector was 31697.42 Baht/year, had the average household liabilities of 105,544.44 Baht/year, had the average agricultural area of 6.28 Rai, and mostly owned their own land. 95.6% of them had no experience in plant production after rice farming season and 98.4% held no experience in maize production after rice farming season. 2) Knowledge in maize production after rice farming season found that farmers had knowledge at the high level. 3) Needs for extension of farmers in maize production after rice farming season showed that farmers needed the most at the highest level from mass media, online media, and website. 4) Problems in maize production after rice farming season of farmers revealed that they were at the high level. The first on the ranking was production and credit and funding resource seeking. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกษตรกรสภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจ 2)ความรู้ในการผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนา 3)ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนา 4)ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวนาปีที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2566 ในอำเภอภูเวียง จังหวัดขอนแก่น ทั้งสิ้น 11,192 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโรยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 387 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดลำดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.41 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.68 คน ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาจบระดับประถมศึกษา มีแรงงานภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.60 คน เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นสมาชิก/กลุ่มสถาบัน เกษตรกรร้อยละ 66.4 มีอาชีพทำนาเพียงอย่างเดียว รายได้ในภาคเกษตรของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 31697.42 บาท/ปี เกษตรกรมีหนี้สินของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 105,544.44 บาท/ปี เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 6.28 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ของตนเอง เกษตรกรร้อยละ 95.6 ไม่มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตพืชหลังฤดูทำนา เกษตรกรร้อยละ 98.4 ไม่มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนา 2) ความรู้การผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนาของเกษตรกรร้อยละ 80.1 มีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรตอบถูก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 10.95 คะแนน 3) ความต้องการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรในการผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนาพบว่า มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ประเด็นความต้องการด้านส่งเสริมแบบมวลชน ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เว็ปไซด์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความต้องการมากที่สุด 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรการผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนา พบว่าปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก และปานกลาง โดยประเด็นปัญหา ด้านการผลิตมีปัญหามากที่สุด โดยเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการจัดหาแหล่งสินเชื่อ แหล่งเงินทุน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ความต้องการ การส่งเสริม พืชหลังฤดูทำนา ข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์ | th |
dc.subject | Needs | en |
dc.subject | extension | en |
dc.subject | plant after rice farming season | en |
dc.subject | maize | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | Extension in Maize Production after Rice Farming Season of Farmers in Phuwiang District, Khon Kaen Province | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมผลิตข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์หลังฤดูทำนาของเกษตรกร อำเภอภูเวียง จังหวัดขอนแก่น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |