https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13663
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHINANANT AJYATHA | en |
dc.contributor | ชินานันท์ อาจยาทา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunan Seesang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal and socio-economic situations of collaborative farm members, 2) knowledge of Good Agricultural Practice (GAP), 3) practice in quality Gros Michel banana production for export, 4) problems and needs in an extension of quality Gros Michel banana production for export, and 5) an extension guideline of quality Gros Michel banana production for export to collaborative farm members.The research was done by survey method. The research population was 89 collaborative farm members in Bueng Kan Province who produced Gros Michel banana. The data were collected from all population by using a structural interview and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, standard deviation, and ranking, SWOT analysis was also applied.The research findings showed that 1) collaborative farm members were average 56.36 years old and most of them finished primary education. They owned average of 14.78 rai of total farmland and 3.59 rai of Gros Michel banana plantation. They had average of 3.62 family labors for earning averages of annual household, Gros Michel banana extension and non-farm incomes were 415,392.13, 326,673.60, and 56,175.06 baht respectively. 2) Most of collaborative farm members had good knowledge of GAP for Gros Michel banana in the following aspects: hazardous agricultural substance, harvest and post-harvest, product collection and transportation, and human hygiene and knowledge of farmers, however they had incorrected answers of water source, planting area, and recording. 3) The practice 0f collaborative farm members for producing quality Gros Michel banana for export, they always performed in most aspects, except water source and planting area were done occasionally. 4) They had problems at low and least levels, while their needs were indicated at high and highest levels in all aspects. 5) An extension guideline of quality Gros Michel banana production, there should be using quality variety, GAP practice, bio-substance and integrated pest control utilization, support of capital and production inputs, product development and branding, and online marketing. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับกล้วยหอมทอง 3) การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพเพื่อการส่งออก 4) ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพเพื่อการส่งออก และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพเพื่อการส่งออกแก่สมาชิกแปลงใหญ่การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ทำการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่กล้วยหอมทองของจังหวัดบึงกาฬจำนวน 89 ราย เก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเพื่อหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นอกจากนี้ มีการใช้การวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่อายุเฉลี่ย 56.36 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 14.78ไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกกล้วยหอมทอง 3.59 ไร่ รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 415,392.13 บาท/ปี รายได้จากการขายกล้วยหอมทองเฉลี่ย 326,673.60 บาท และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 56,175.06 บาท/ปี จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.62 คน 2) สมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เป็นอย่างดีเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับกล้วยหอมทองในเรื่อง วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตร การเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว การเก็บรวบรวมและการขนย้ายผลิตผล และสุขภาพและการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ปฏิบัติ แต่ยังมีความรู้ไม่ถูกต้องในเรื่อง แหล่งน้ำ พื้นที่เพาะปลูก และการบันทึกข้อมูล 3) การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพเพื่อการส่งออกของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ โดยเกษตรกรปฏิบัติทุกครั้งเกือบทุกประเด็น ยกว้นการปฏิบัติในเรื่อง แหล่งน้ำและพื้นที่ปลูกที่มีการปฏิบัติบางครั้ง 4) สมาชิกแปลงใหญ่มีปัญหาระดับน้อยถึงปานกลางในทุกประเด็น ขณะเดียวกันมีความต้องการระดับมากและมากที่สุดในทุกประเด็น 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพเพื่อการส่งออก ประกอบด้วย การใช้พันธุ์คุณภาพดี การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการผฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี การใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์และวิธีการป้องกันและกำจัดศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน การสนับสนุนแหล่งเงินทุนและปัจจัยการผลิต การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปและการสร้างแบรนด์ และการตลาดออนไลน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพ การส่งเสริมการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรเพื่อการส่งออก เกษตรแปลงใหญ่ เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม | th |
dc.subject | Quality Gros Michel banana production | en |
dc.subject | Extension of agricultural product for export | en |
dc.subject | Collaborative farm | en |
dc.subject | Good Agricultural Practice | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | An Extension of Quality Gros Michel Banana Production for Export by Collaborative Farm Members in Bueng Kan Province | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตกล้วยหอมทองคุณภาพเพื่อการส่งออก ของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sunan Seesang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sunan.see@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sunan.see@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |