https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13665
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KAMONRUT JANDAWONG | en |
dc.contributor | กมลรัตน์ จันดาวงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jinda Khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 13/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general information of farmers 2) cassava production conditions 3) practices according to the cassava production efficiency increase guidelines 4) problems and suggestions regarding cassava production 5) the receiving and needs for extension on the increase of cassava production efficiency 6) the synthesis of the extension guidelines for the increase of cassava production efficiency. This research was survey research. The population was 1,317 cassava production farmers in Senangkhanikhom district, Amnat Charoen province who had registered as farmers in 2022/2023. The sample size of 307 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 51.43 years, completed primary school education, had the member in the household of 3-4 people, had the average experience in the production of 26.61 years, had the average production area of 10.84 Rai, had the average productivity of 3.88 ton/Rai, had the average cost of 5,847.48 Baht/Rai, had the average labor of 2.99 people, and earned the average income of 128,954.48 Baht/year. 2) Most of the farmers used their own cuttings, had the production distance of 0.8x1.2 m2, had no system in water system management, applied chemical fertilizer, found root and tuber rot diseases, and harvested during the age of 8-10 months old. 3) Most of the farmers practiced according to the increase of cassava production efficiency guidelines. Farmers did not practice according to the guidelines on the aspects of soil modification, hardpan breaking, and soil analysis. 4) Most of the farmers faced with the problems from cassava production from the production process to the marketing. They had the problems on production, knowledge, and marketing, respectively. 5) Farmers received and needed the extension on the increase of cassava production efficiency regarding knowledge, media in the extension. It was different at statistically significant level of 0.05. 6) The extension guidelines by the extension officers from the government officers integrated with related agencies included giving out the knowledge and practices according to the increase of cassava production efficiency increase guidelines by media and extension method such as personal media, publication media, mass media, activity media. Extension method included visitation from the agricultural extension officers. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง 3) การปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง 5) การได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง 6) สังเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากร คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมันสำปะหลัง อำเภอ เสนางคนิคม อำนาจเจริญ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ปี 2565/2566 จำนวน 1,317 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ตัวอย่าง จำนวน 307 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.43 ปี การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3 - 4 คน ประสบการณ์การปลูกเฉลี่ย 26.61 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 10.84 ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 3.88 ตัน/ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 5,847.48 บาท/ไร่ จำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.99 คน รายได้เฉลี่ย 128,954.48 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้ท่อนพันธุ์ของตนเอง ระยะปลูก 0.8 x 1.2 เมตร ไม่มีระบบการจัดการระบบน้ำ ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี พบโรคโคนเน่าหัวเน่ามัน เก็บเกี่ยวช่วงอายุ 8 - 10 เดือน 3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง และมีเกษตรกรที่ไม่ปฏิบัติตาม ไม่มีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ไถระเบิดดินดาน การตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน 4) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาการผลิตมันสำปะหลังตั้งแต่กระบวนการผลิตจนถึงการตลาด โดยมีปัญหาด้านการผลิต ด้านองค์ความรู้ และด้านการตลาด ตามลำดับ 5) เกษตรกรได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง ด้านความรู้ ด้านสื่อในการส่งเสริม และวิธีการส่งเสริม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.05 และ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมโดยนักส่งเสริมภาครัฐ บูรณาการร่วมกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในการส่งเสริมให้ความรู้การปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง โดยสื่อและวิธีการส่งเสริม ได้แก่ สื่อบุคคล สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อมวลชน สื่อกิจกรรม และวิธีการส่งเสริมคือการเยี่ยมเยียนของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต การผลิตมันสำปะหลัง การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | th |
dc.subject | Production efficiency increase | en |
dc.subject | cassava production | en |
dc.subject | agricultural extension | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension Guidelines for Increasing the Efficiency of Cassava Production by Farmers in Senangkhanikhom District, Amnat Charoen Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอเสนางคนิคม จังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jinda Khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |