กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13666
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | SALINTHIP YOUSABUY | en |
dc.contributor | สลิลทิพย์ อยู่สบาย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 25/12/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers in Pho Prathap Chang district, Phichit province (2) pomelo production conditions of farmers (3) practices according to good agricultural practice conditions of farmers (4) problems regarding pomelo production according to good agricultural practice of farmers and (5) needs for the extension of pomelo production farmers according to good agricultural practices of farmers. The population of this study was 113 pomelo production farmers in the area of Pho Prathap Chang district, Phichit province who had registered as farmers with Pho Prathap Chang district office of agriculture in the production year 2023 and had not yet received agricultural practice standard certification. The sample size was studied from the entire population. The method used for data collection was interview forms. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study revealed that (1) 67.3% of farmers were female with the average age of 46.17 years old, completed primary school education, had the average number of household labor of 3.97 people, had the average household labor with agricultural profession at 2.70 people, had the average number of hired labor in agricultural procession of 1.49 people, had the average experience in pomelo production of 8.26 years, had the average pomelo production area of 11.31 Rai, earned the average income from pomelo production selling of 21,411.50 Baht, and had the average expense in pomelo production of 10,570.80 Baht. 93.8% grew Kao Tangkwa pomelo, 95.6% of the area for pomelo production was flat land, and 86.7% used water resource in pomelo production from artesian well. (2) Farmers practiced according to good agricultural practice standard at the high level. They practiced at the last resort on data recording according to the criteria of GAP. (3) Regarding problem, it found out that farmers faced with the problems at the highest level on that farmers did not like to record the data as per the criteria of GAP. The problem at the high level included knowledge regarding good agricultural practice standard with troubled and complicated processes of certification. Farmers did not focus on GAP standard, lacked of knowledge and understanding of GAP standard, and were not able to follow all the criteria of GAP. (4) Farmers needed the extension at the highest level regarding the knowledge in the aspect of recording method as per the criteria of GAP, process and method to receive GAP standard certification, prevention and control of pomelo pest, marketing, the maintenance during the fruiting period and fruit caring, the prevention and control of pomelo disease ,the importance of GAP standard , the management of chemical fertilizer in pomelo production , and the young leaf– flowering phase caring. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพสังคมและสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรในอำเภอโพธิ์ประทับช้าง จังหวัดพิจิตร (2) สภาพการผลิตส้มโอของเกษตรกร (3) สภาพการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาในการผลิตส้มโอตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร และ (5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอในพื้นที่อำเภอโพธิ์ประทับช้าง จังหวัดพิจิตร ที่ได้ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอโพธิ์ประทับช้าง ในปีการผลิต 2566 และยังไม่ได้รับรองมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตร จำนวน 113 ราย ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 67.3 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 46.17 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.97 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนในการประกอบอาชีพเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.70 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานจ้างในการประกอบอาชีพเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1.49 คน ประสบการณ์ปลูกส้มโอเฉลี่ย 8.26 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกส้มโอเฉลี่ย 11.31 ไร่ มีรายได้จากการขายผลผลิตส้มโอเฉลี่ย 21,411.50 บาท มีรายจ่ายในการผลิตส้มโอเฉลี่ย 10,570.80 บาท เกษตรกรร้อยละ 93.8 ปลูกส้มโอพันธุ์ขาวแตงกวา ลักษณะพื้นที่ปลูกส้มโอ ร้อยละ 95.6 มีลักษณะพื้นที่ปลูกเป็นที่ราบ ร้อยละ 86.7 ใช้แหล่งน้ำในการผลิตส้มโอจากบ่อบาดาล (2) เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปฏิบัติได้อันดับสุดท้าย คือ การจดบันทึกตามข้อกำหนดของ GAP (3) ปัญหา พบว่าเกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมากที่สุด คือ เกษตรกรไม่ชอบการจดบันทึกตามข้อกำหนดของ GAP ปัญหาระดับมาก คือ ความรู้ด้านมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ขั้นตอนการขอรับรอง ค่อนข้างยุ่งยากและซับซ้อน เกษตรกรไม่เห็นความสำคัญของมาตรฐาน GAP ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่อง มาตรฐาน GAP และไม่สามารถทำตามข้อกำหนดของ GAP ได้ครบ (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการต้องการส่งเสริมในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านความรู้ในเรื่องวิธีการจดบันทึกตามข้อกำหนดของ GAP ขั้นตอนและวิธีการขอรับรองมาตรฐาน GAP การป้องกันและกำจัดแมลงศัตรูส้มโอ การตลาด การดูแลระยะออกผลและบำรุงผล การป้องกันและกำจัดโรคส้มโอ ความสำคัญของมาตรฐาน GAP การจัดการปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตส้มโอ และการดูแลระยะใบอ่อน – ออกดอก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การผลิตส้มโอ การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตร | th |
dc.subject | Pomelo production | en |
dc.subject | good agricultural practice | en |
dc.subject | agricultural extension need | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | Extension Needs for Pomelo Production Adhering Good Agricultural Practice of Farmers in Phoprathapchang District, Phichit Province | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตส้มโอตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอโพธิ์ประทับช้าง จังหวัดพิจิตร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |