DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHALITA BOONMATHONGen
dc.contributor: ชลิตา บุญมาทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) production conditions, knowledge, knowledge resources, and rice production according to good agricultural practice of farmers 2) opinions and needs for the extension of rice production according to good agricultural practice of farmers 3) factors affecting rice production according to good agricultural practice of farmers and 4) problems and suggestions regarding rice production according to good agricultural practice of farmers.This research was survey research. The population of this study was 1,608 rice farmers in Wiangnue sub-district, Wiang Chai district, Chiang Rai province in the production area of 2022/23. The sample size of 182 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling through lotto picking. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis.The results of the research revealed that 1) regarding the rice production conditions of farmers, they grew the rice in the lowland area with clay soil. The water resources for agricultural purpose came from irrigation canals and rainfall. They grew Pathum Thani 1 rice and Nan 59 sticky rice. The rice seedlings transplant was done by using the transplanter, applied chemical fertilizer, found brown leaf spot disease and brown planthopper, harvested the rice by the age and observed the color of the ear of rice, used the harvester, and more than of them did not reduce the humidity. Farmers had knowledge, overall, at the highest level. They received the knowledge from online media at the highest level and practiced on rice production according to good agricultural practice, overall, at the moderate level. 2) Farmers had the opinions about rice production according to good agricultural practice, overall, at the high level. They needed the extension regarding rice production according to good agricultural practice, overall, at the high level with the most wanted aspect on knowledge. 3) Factors affecting rice production according to Good Agricultural Practice impacting at statistically significant level of 0.01 problems regarding rice production according to Good Agricultural Practice of farmers and such as number of labor in the agricultural sector, income from the agricultural factor and the needs for the extension of rice production according to Good Agricultural Practice of farmers were at statistically significant level of 0.05  4) Farmers faced with the problems, overall, at the moderate level with the most problematic issue on the support. They expressed their opinions toward the suggestions, overall, at the highest level on support rice seeds and seed production sources. and should transfer the knowledge and technology relating to the rice production according to good agricultural practice. Supporting production factors to helped to decrease production cost. and establishment of community pest management centers or community rice centers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการผลิตข้าว ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ และการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 2) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร                 การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในตำบลเวียงเหนือ อำเภอเวียงชัย จังหวัดเชียงราย ปีการเพาะปลูก 2565/66 จำนวน 1,608 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคาดเคลื่อน 0.07 กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 182 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่ราบลุ่ม เป็นดินเหนียว แหล่งน้ำที่ใช้ในการเกษตรมาจากคลองชลประทานและน้ำฝน ปลูกข้าวเจ้าพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 และข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์น่าน 59 มีรูปแบบการปลูกโดยใช้รถดำนาแบบนั่งขับ ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี พบโรคใบจุดสีน้ำตาลและเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาล การเก็บเกี่ยวข้าวตามอายุและสังเกตสีของรวงข้าว ใช้รถเกี่ยวนวด และมากกว่าครึ่งไม่ลดความชื้น เกษตรกรมีความรู้ภาพรวมในระดับมากที่สุด เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้จากสื่อออนไลน์มากที่สุด เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีภาพรวมในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในประเด็นที่ช่วยลดต้นทุนการผลิตลงได้ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมในระดับมาก โดยมีความต้องการด้านความรู้มากที่สุด 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าว มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01 จำนวนแรงงานในภาคการเกษตร รายได้ในภาคการเกษตร ความต้องการส่งเสริม มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยต่อข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด คือ สนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวและแหล่งผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ และควรมีการส่งเสริมการถ่ายทอดความรู้ เทคโนโลยีเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี สนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตในการลดต้นทุนการผลิต และการรวมกลุ่มจัดตั้งศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนหรือศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การผลิตข้าว การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตข้าวth
dc.subject: Rice productionen
dc.subject: Good Agricultural Practiceen
dc.subject: Factor affecting rice productionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Factors Affecting to Rice Production According to Good Agricultural Practice by Farmers in Wiangnue Sub-district, Wiang Chai District, Chiang Rai Province.en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ตำบลเวียงเหนือ อำเภอเวียงชัย จังหวัดเชียงรายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th