https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13691
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JIDAPA PHOSRI | en |
dc.contributor | จิดาภา โพธิ์ศรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Siriluck Namwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 30/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the impact of the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members toward the cooperative members 2) the impact from the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members on the operations and financial status of the cooperative and 3) the operation guidelines of the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members on the operations of the cooperative. This research was mixed method research. The population of this study was 239 members of Phrom Buri Agricultural Cooperative Limited who participated in the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members in 2023. The sample size of 150 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Tool used in this research was questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Data were also analyzed from the cooperative financial reports between 2019-2023 by using common size method, trend analysis, and CAMELS analysis of the cooperative auditing department. The results of the research found that 1) the impact from the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members on the cooperative members regarding the living aspect (x̄ = 3.59) and professional aspect (x̄ = 3.83), overall, was at the high level while the impact on the debt repayment showed that members were able to repay the debt as per the due date in both principal and interest of the loan (96.70%) the project helps reduce outstanding debt problems. 2) The impact from the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members on the performance of the cooperative made the cooperative earned more revenue from sales and service and higher net project ratio especially the profit from credit business. Regarding the financial status of the cooperative, the proportion of non-current assets increased with the assets themselves not reduced. The proportion of debt per capital of the cooperative changed slightly with the cooperative had more capital than debt. For the CAMELS analysis include with capital strength, asset quality, management ability, earning sufficiency, liquidity and sensitivity the average was at the same level with the comparative group which was for some of the ratio had higher value level and lower value to the comparative group. 3) The operation guidelines of the deferring debt repayment and reducing members’ shares project of members toward the operation of the cooperative were such as (1) there should be the survey of needs of members in the next project operation; (2) the increase of channels and effectiveness in project public relations; and (3) the cooperative must manage resources, people, capital, equipment, and maximum effectiveness management. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลกระทบจากโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกต่อสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 2) ผลกระทบจากโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกต่อผลการดำเนินงานและฐานะการเงินของสหกรณ์ และ 3) แนวทางการดำเนินโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ การวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรพรหมบุรี จำกัด ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิก ปี 2566 จำนวน 239 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 จำนวน 150 คน การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากรายงานทางการเงินของสหกรณ์ ปี 2562-2566 โดยวิธีย่อส่วนตามแนวดิ่ง แนวโน้ม และการวิเคราะห์ในมุมมอง 6 มิติ ของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลกระทบจากโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกส่งผลต่อสมาชิกสหกรณ์ด้านการดำรงชีวิต (x̄ = 3.59) และด้านการประกอบอาชีพ (x̄ = 3.83) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลกระทบต่อการชำระหนี้สมาชิกสามารถชำระหนี้ได้ตามกำหนดทั้งต้นเงินและดอกเบี้ย ร้อยละ 96.70 ซึ่งโครงการฯ ช่วยลดปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระได้ 2) ผลกระทบจากโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ทำให้สหกรณ์มีรายได้จากขายและบริการเพิ่มขึ้นและอัตรากำไรสุทธิเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะกำไรธุรกิจสินเชื่อ ส่วนด้านฐานะการเงินของสหกรณ์ สัดส่วนสินทรัพย์ไม่หมุนเวียนของสหกรณ์เพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยสินทรัพย์ไม่หมุนเวียนลดลง สัดส่วนหนี้สินต่อทุนของสหกรณ์เปลี่ยนแปลงเล็กน้อยโดยสหกรณ์มีทุนของสหกรณ์มากกว่าหนี้สิน และการวิเคราะห์ในมุมมอง 6 มิติ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง คุณภาพสินทรัพย์ ขีดความสามารถในการบริหาร การทำกำไร สภาพคล่อง และผลกระทบต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายนอก โดยเฉลี่ยมีค่าระดับเดียวกับกลุ่มเทียบเคียงซึ่งมีบางอัตราส่วนมีค่าระดับสูงกว่าและต่ำกว่าค่ากลุ่มเทียบเคียงบ้าง และ 3) แนวทางการดำเนินโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ (1) ควรสำรวจความต้องการของสมาชิกในการดำเนินโครงการครั้งต่อไป (2) เพิ่มช่องทางและประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ และ (3) สหกรณ์ต้องมีการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากร คน เงินทุน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านการจัดการให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | Deferring Debt Repayment and reduce Members' Shares | en |
dc.subject | Impact of the Project | en |
dc.subject | Phrom Buri Agricultural Cooperative Limited | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | Impact of the Project to Defer Debt Repayment and Reduce Member’Shares on the Operations of Phrom Buri Agricultural Cooperative Limited, Sing Buri Province | en |
dc.title | ผลกระทบจากโครงการผ่อนผันการส่งชำระหนี้ลดหุ้นของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรพรหมบุรี จำกัด จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siriluck Namwong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Siriluck.Nam@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Siriluck.Nam@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Business Administration in Co-operatives School of Agriculture and Cooperatives (M.B.A. (Co-operatives)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th |