กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13698
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: Apatsanun Sudcharoenen
dc.contributor: อาภัสนันท์ สุดเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 20/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general, social, and economic conditions of volunteered soil doctors in Pathum Thani province 2) basic knowledge regarding the use of LDD 14 Trichoderma of volunteered soil doctors in Pathum Thani province 3) motivation in the use of LDD 14 Trichoderma of volunteered soil doctors in Pathum Thani province 4) factors relating to the motivation in the use of LDD 14 Trichoderma of volunteered soil doctors in Pathum Thani and 5) problems and suggestions regarding the use of LDD 14 Trichoderma of volunteered soil doctors in Pathum Thani province. The research was done by survey method. The population of this study was 437 volunteered soil doctors in Pathum Thani province. The sample size of 209 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Tool used in this study was questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the volunteered soil doctors earned the average income from the agricultural sector of 276,741.63 Baht/year and had the average household labor in the agricultural work of 3.04 people. 2) The volunteered soil doctors had basic knowledge about LDD 14 Trichoderma, overall, at the highest level. The aspect that volunteered soil doctors answered correctly at 100% was that LDD 14 Trichoderma was safe toward the products and environment. Volunteered soil doctor received the news about LDD 14 Trichoderma, overall, at the low level by receiving the news from the department of land development officers, overall, at the highest level. 3) The motivations in the use of LDD 14 Trichoderma of volunteered soil doctors were at the highest level by ranking as follow: Factor regarding production method and the use, factor regarding the utilization adoption, factor regarding attitude and psychology, factor regarding economy, factor regarding success, factor regarding physical, factor regarding expectation, factor regarding the distribution from officers, and factor regarding biology. 4) According to the hypothesis testing, it showed that factors relating to the motivations at statistically significant level of 0.05 were such as household labor in farming, income from the agricultural sector, and receive news and information from various sources. 5) The volunteered soil doctors faced with the top problem regarding support from the department of land development. Suggestion included the support for LDD 14 Trichoderma so that they will be sufficient to the needs of volunteered soil doctors to help reduce the cost in farming.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพทางสังคม และสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ความรู้พื้นฐานเรื่องการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มาของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานี 3) แรงจูงใจในการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานี 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแรงจูงใจในการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานี งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ หมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 437 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 209 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติพรรณาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่ มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 276,741.63 บาทต่อปี มีแรงงานทำการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.04 คน 2) หมอดินอาสามีความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยประเด็นที่หมอดินอาสาตอบถูก ร้อยละ 100 คือ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ปลอดภัยต่อผลผลิต เและสิ่งแวดล้อม หมอดินอาสาได้รับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีการได้รับข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) แรงจูงใจในการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ของหมอดินอาสา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยเรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านวิธีการผลิตและการใช้ ปัจจัยด้านการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติและจิตวิทยา ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จ ปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ ปัจจัยด้านการคาดหวัง ปัจจัยด้านการเผยแพร่จากเจ้าหน้าที่ และปัจจัยด้านชีวภาพ 4) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแรงจูงใจในระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 คือ แรงงานทำการเกษตรในครัวเรือน รายได้ในภาคการเกษตร และการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแหล่งข่าวสารต่างๆ และ 5) หมอดินอาสามีปัญหาอันดับแรก คือ ด้านการสนับสนุนของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการสนับสนุน พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของหมอดินอาสา เพื่อช่วยลดต้นทุนในการทำการเกษตรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: หมอดินอาสาth
dc.subject: พด.14 ไตโครโคเดอร์มาth
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subjectvolunteered soil doctoren
dc.subject: LDD 14 Trichodermaen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Factors related to the motivation in the use of LDD 14 Trichoderma of Volunteered Soil Doctor, Pathum Thani Provinceen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแรงจูงใจในการใช้ พด.14 ไตรโคเดอร์มา ของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2659002527.pdf1.05 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด