DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anocha Jikirien
dc.contributor: อโณชา จี๋คีรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 21/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions, basic social conditions, and basic economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and practiced durian marketing of farmers 3) needs for the extension about durian market management of farmers and 4) Extension guidelines regarding durian marketing of farmers.                      The population of this study was 873 Mon Thong durian production farmers in Chanae district, Narathiwat province who had registered as farmers in 2023. The sample size of 166 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.                         The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 49.57 years old, had the average durian production area of 5.26 Rai, had the average number of durian tree of 20.04 tree/Rai, had the average durian productivity in 2023 of  748.60 kilogram/Rai, had the average experience in the production of 8.67 years, earned the average income in the year 2023 of  64,884.23 Baht/Rai, and had the average production cost of   6,182.23 Baht/Rai. 2) Farmers had knowledge and practiced about Mon Thong market management at the high level in all 4 aspects such as product aspect, pricing aspect, distribution channel aspect, and selling promotion aspect with the last on the rank be product aspect on the topic of durian weight that market needed which would be not less than 2 kilograms but not more than 5 kilograms. They did not practiced in the aspect of distribution channel from selling the products through community enterprise/collaborative farming, agricultural cooperative, and community fruit classification center due to the lack of labors. 3) Farmers needed the extension regarding the content, overall, at the highest level with the top topic on the products such as the product design, logo creation, and packaging creation. The pricing aspect was such as price determination, price reduction, and selling condition. The distribution channel included selling area, transportation route, and distribution network. For the selling promotion, it included advertisement, activity promotion organization, and selling support.  Farmers needed the extension guidelines in the first ranking on personal extension and group extension method. 4) The extension guidelines for durian market included that there should be group and network creation of farmers and publicizing the value of Mon thong durian in the area in order to create the marketing network connection.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคม และสภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติการตลาดทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองของเกษตรกร 3) ความต้องการส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการตลาดทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองของเกษตรกร และ 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการตลาดทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรผู้ปลูกทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองในอำเภอจะแนะ จังหวัดนราธิวาส ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรปี 2566 จำนวนทั้งหมด 873 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 166 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ     ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.57 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 5.26 ไร่ จำนวนต้นทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 20.04 ต้น/ไร่ ปริมาณผลผลิตทุเรียนปี 2566 เฉลี่ย 748.60 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ประสบการณ์การปลูก เฉลี่ย 8.67 ปี และมีรายได้ปี 2566 เฉลี่ย 64,884.23 บาท/ไร่ มีต้นทุน เฉลี่ย 6,182.23 บาท/ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการตลาดทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านส่งเสริมการขาย  โดยมีความรู้อันดับสุดท้าย คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ในเรื่องน้ำหนักทุเรียน ที่ตลาดต้องการ ต้องมีน้ำหนักไม่น้อยกว่า 2 กิโลกรัม และไม่เกิน 5 กิโลกรัม และไม่มีการปฏิบัติ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย จากการจำหน่ายผ่านช่องทางวิสาหกิจชุมชน/แปลงใหญ่ สหกรณ์การเกษตร ศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชน และห้างสรรพสินค้า สาหตุเนื่องจากขาดแรงงาน 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหาในภาพรวมระดับมากที่สุด โดยต้องการส่งเสริมอันดับแรกด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ การออกแบบสินค้า การทำตราสัญลักษณ์ และการทำบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ได้แก่ การกำหนดราคา การลดราคา และเงื่อนไขการขาย ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ได้แก่ พื้นที่การขาย เส้นทางการขนส่งสินค้า และเครือข่ายการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านกลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขาย ได้แก่ การโฆษณา  การจัดกิจกรรม ประชาสัมพันธ์ และการสนับสนุนการขาย ทั้งนี้ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมอันดับแรก คือ วิธีการส่งเสริมแบบบุคคและกลุ่มบุคคล 4) แนวทางส่งเสริมการตลาดทุเรียน ควรเน้นการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกร การประชาสัมพันธ์ถึงคุณค่าทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองในพื้นที่ เพื่อให้เกิดการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายทางการตลาดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แนวทางการส่งเสริม การตลาดทุเรียน จังหวัดนราธิวาสth
dc.subject: Extension guidelineen
dc.subjectdurian marketen
dc.subject: Narathiwat provinceen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines in Mon Thong Durian Marketing of Farmers in Chanae District Narathiwat Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการตลาดทุเรียนพันธุ์หมอนทองของเกษตรกร อำเภอจะแนะ จังหวัดนราธิวาสth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th