DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WARAPORN NHOOPANen
dc.contributor: วราภรณ์ หนูพันธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Songserm Homglinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่นth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 27/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the needs of members in the operations of Silangam credit union cooperative limited 2) to compare the needs of the members in the operations of the cooperative as per personal factors and 3) to study problems, obstacles, and suggestions in the operational development guidelines of the cooperative. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 329 cooperative members at the end of the end of 2023 fiscal year. The sample size of 181 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Tool used in this research was questionnaire and utilized simple random sampling method. Statistics applied in the data analysis were such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test and F-test, ranking, and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) needs of the members in the cooperative operation included (1) regarding the credit aspect, it was overall, at the high level. It ranked from  personnel/service officer, short term/ emergency loan product, process of loan service, credit giving regulations, ordinary loan products, channel of loan public relations, and credit pricing, respectively; (2) regarding the deposits, overall, they were at the high level with the ranking from physical location attributes of the members, price or interest rate, channel and public relations, and deposit products, respectively ;(3) for the benefits and other aspects, overall, were at the high level with the raking as followed: the remaining of loan protection benefit of the deceased and the increase of in-patient benefit.2) The needs comparison of the members in the cooperative operation were such as (1) regarding the credit aspect, different gender, age, level of education, profession, monthly income, and monthly expense had different needs in the operation  (pen
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนศิลางาม จำกัด 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์ ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 3) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ ณ วันสิ้นปีบัญชี 2566 จำนวน 329 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่าง จากสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05  จำนวน 181 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอย่างง่าย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที และสถิติทดสอบเอฟ การจัดลำดับ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) ความต้องการของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์ได้แก่ (1)ด้านสินเชื่อ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านบุคลากร/เจ้าหน้าที่ให้บริการ ผลิตภัณฑ์เงินกู้ระยะสั้น/ฉุกเฉิน กระบวนการให้บริการเงินกู้ มาตรการการให้สินเชื่อ ผลิตภัณฑ์เงินกู้สามัญ ช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์เงินกู้ และราคาสินเชื่อ  ตามลำดับ (2)ด้านเงินรับฝาก โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพสถานที่ของสหกรณ์ ราคาหรืออัตราดอกเบี้ย ช่องทางและการประชาสัมพันธ์และผลิตภัณฑ์เงินรับฝาก ตามลำดับ (3)ด้านสวัสดิการและอื่นๆโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านการคงสวัสดิการคุ้มครองเงินกู้เมื่อเสียชีวิต และเพิ่มสวัสดิการนอนโรงพยาบาล 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์ (1) ด้านสินเชื่อ  โดยสมาชิกที่มี เพศ  อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และค่าใช้จ่ายต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีความต้องการในการดำเนินงานที่แตกต่างกัน(pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความต้องการการดำเนินงาน สินเชื่อ เงินรับฝากและสวัสดิการ สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนศิลางาม จำกัดth
dc.subject: Operational needen
dc.subject: Crediten
dc.subject: Deposit and benefiten
dc.subject: Silangam credit union               cooperative limiteden
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.title: Operational Development Needs of the Silangam Credit Union Cooperative Limiteden
dc.title: ความต้องการในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนศิลางาม จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Songserm Homglinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่นth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Business Administration in Co-operatives School of Agriculture and Cooperatives (M.B.A. (Co-operatives))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agricultureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตth