กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13751
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | HATHAIRAT KOSING | en |
dc.contributor | หทัยรัตน์ โกสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanjana Srisawad | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 9/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to 1) study the competency levels of caring for peritoneal dialysis patients among professional nurses, and 2) Exploratory factor analysis of competencies in caring for peritoneal dialysis patients among professional nurses, a tertiary hospital. This research is a descriptive study with a sample group consisting of professional nurses working in outpatient or inpatient departments. Stratified random sampling was used, totaling 340 people. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the competencies of professional nurses caring for peritoneal dialysis patients, has a content validity ranging from 0.60 to 1.00 and reliability was 0.88. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and exploratory factor analysis. The results of revealed: 1) The competency levels of caring for peritoneal dialysis patients among professional nurses, was overall at moderate level, and 2) The components of the competencies in caring for peritoneal dialysis patients among professional nurses,consist of 6 components. According to the findings: 1) Communication, teaching, and technology, number of 23 variables, 2) Peritoneal dialysis knowledge and skills, number of 14 variables, 3) Counseling, number of 6 variables, 4) Research and development work, number of 6 variables, 5) Care before and after Tenckhoff stent surgery, number of 4 variables, 6) Ethics and stewardship rights, number of 23 variables. Measured from 57 variables, factor loading of the component in the range was .458 - .830. Inparticular, 74.82 percent of all components could explain the factors of the competencies of professional nurses caring for peritoneal dialysis patients. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้องของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และ 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจของสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้องของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิแห่งหนึ่งการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกหรือผู้ป่วยใน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ จำนวน 340 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบวัดสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.60 -1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้องของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 2) องค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้องของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) การสื่อสาร การสอน และเทคโนโลยี จำนวน 23 ตัวแปร 2) ความรู้และทักษะการล้างไตทางช่องท้อง จำนวน 14 ตัวแปร 3) การให้คำปรึกษา จำนวน 6 ตัวแปร 4) การวิจัยและพัฒนางาน จำนวน 6 ตัวแปร 5) การดูแลก่อนและหลังผ่าตัดวางสาย Tenckhoff จำนวน 4 ตัวแปร และ 6) จริยธรรมและการพิทักษ์สิทธิ์ จำนวน 4 ตัวแปร วัดได้จากตัวบ่งชี้องค์ประกอบจำนวน 57 ตัวแปร ซึ่งมีค่าน้ำหนักปัจจัยองค์ประกอบอยู่ในช่วง .458 - .830 องค์ประกอบทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายองค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้องสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้ร้อยละ 74.82 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้อง พยาบาลวิชาชีพ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ | th |
dc.subject | Competencies in caring for peritoneal dialysis patients | en |
dc.subject | Professional nurses | en |
dc.subject | Exploratory factor analysis | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | Factor Analysis of competencies in caring for peritoneal dialysis patients among professional nurses, a tertiary hospital | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้ป่วยล้างไตทางช่องท้องสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanjana Srisawad | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kanjana.Sri@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kanjana.Sri@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Nursing Science Nursing Administration (M.N.S. (Nursing Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการบริหารทางการพยาบาล (พย.ม. (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master Nursing Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |