กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13755
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | KANJANA TAINIL | en |
dc.contributor | กาญจนา ต่ายนิล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanjana Srisawad | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 1/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research aims to develop a continuity care model for patients after anesthesia from neurosurgery. This research and development was conducted in three phases. Phase 1: a situational analysis of care for post-anesthesia neurosurgery patients by in-depth interviews with six multidisciplinary team members. Phase 2: development of a continuity care model for post-anesthesia neurosurgery patients by focus group discussions with nine multidisciplinary team members. Phase 3: evaluation of the effectiveness of the continuity care model by 15 professional nurses who deployed the model to 451 patients. Its appropriateness was assessed. The research instruments, developed by the researchers, included the principal questions for in-depth interviews and focus group discussions. The Appraisal of Guideline for Research & Evaluation II (AGREE II) tool was use to evaluate the appropriateness of the model. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and content analysis.The results found that: Phase 1: the four key components of continuity care for patients after anesthesia for neurosurgery includes: 1) the experience of multidisciplinary team members; 2) the preparation of nurses anesthetist before handover the patients; 3) the monitoring process to ensure the completeness and accuracy of the patients’ information among care team members; and 4) the communication process between the nurses anesthetist who sent the patients to the professional nurses who were receivers. Phase 2: the post anesthetic continuous care model in post-operative neurosurgery patients involved both the nurses anesthetist and the professional nurses in three stages: pre-transfer, during transfer, and post-transfer. Phase 3: the model was applied to 451 patients. It was found that no adverse events occurred. The nurses rated the appropriateness of the model at a high level. The nursing practices guided by the model contributed to enhance the efficiency of caring and safety for neurosurgery patients. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลต่อเนื่องสำหรับผู้ป่วยหลังการระงับความรู้สึกเพื่อผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยหลังการระงับความรู้สึกเพื่อผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกทีมสหวิชาชีพ จำนวน 6 คน ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลต่อเนื่องสำหรับผู้ป่วยหลังการระงับความรู้สึกเพื่อผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท โดยการสนทนากลุ่มสหวิชาชีพ จำนวน 9 คน และระยะที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการดูแลต่อเนื่องหลังการระงับความรู้สึกเพื่อผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาทโดยพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 15 คน หลังทดลองใช้รูปแบบกับผู้ป่วย 451 ราย และประเมินความเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แนวคำถามหลักในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่มที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และแบบประเมินคุณภาพแนวปฏิบัติ (AGREE II) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย ระยะที่ 1 พบว่า การดูแลต่อเนื่องสำหรับผู้ป่วยหลังการระงับความรู้สึกหลังการผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาทมีปัจจัยสำคัญ 4 ประการ คือ 1) ประสบการณ์ของบุคลากรในทีมสหวิชาชีพ 2) การเตรียมความพร้อมของพยาบาลวิสัญญีก่อนการส่งต่อผู้ป่วย 3) การกำกับ ติดตาม เพื่อให้สามารถส่งต่อข้อมูลในการดูแลผู้ป่วยระหว่างทีมผู้ดูแลครบถ้วน และถูกต้อง และ 4) การสื่อสารระหว่างพยาบาลวิสัญญีผู้ส่งผู้ป่วยและพยาบาลวิชาชีพผู้รับผู้ป่วย ระยะที่ 2 รูปแบบการดูแลต่อเนื่องสำหรับผู้ป่วยหลังการระงับความรู้สึกเพื่อผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท ประกอบด้วย การเตรียมความพร้อมของพยาบาลวิสัญญี และพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทีมการดูแล ทั้ง 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนเคลื่อนย้าย ระยะระหว่างเคลื่อนย้าย ระยะยุติการเคลื่อนย้าย และระยะที่ 3 ประเมินผลลัพธ์ของรูปแบบหลังจากนำไปใช้กับผู้ป่วย 451 ราย พบว่า ไม่พบอุบัติการณ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ และการประเมินโดยพยาบาลผู้ใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมต่อการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับดี การพยาบาลตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการดูแลและความปลอดภัยแก่ผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การดูแลต่อเนื่อง ผู้ป่วยหลังการระงับความรู้สึก การผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท การส่งต่อ | th |
dc.subject | Continuity care | en |
dc.subject | Post-anesthesia patients | en |
dc.subject | Neurosurgery | en |
dc.subject | Handover | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.title | The Development of a Post Anesthetic Continuous Care Model in Post-Operative Neurosurgery Patients | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลต่อเนื่องหลังการระงับความรู้สึกเพื่อผ่าตัดทางระบบประสาท | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanjana Srisawad | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kanjana.Sri@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kanjana.Sri@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Nursing Science Nursing Administration (M.N.S. (Nursing Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการบริหารทางการพยาบาล (พย.ม. (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master Nursing Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Nurse-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |