https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13758
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WIPHADA KHOCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | วิภาดา ขอเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanjana Srisawad | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 25/4/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this descriptive research was to study : (1) the factors of digital literacy of professional nurses and (2) the level of digital literacy of professional nurse in Tertiary care center Hospital,12th Public Health Region The sample was 300 professional nurses who were working at tertiary care center hospitals in 12th Public Health Region. The samples were recruited by multi-stage sampling. The research tool was a two-part questionnaire. The first part was a personal data form and the second part was to assess the digital literacy of the professional nurses. The content validity of the questionnaire was examined by five experts. Content validity index was 0.96.The Cronbach alpha reliability was 0.95. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and exploratory factor analysis. The results were as follows. 1) The digital literacy of professional nurses was composed of 4 factors: (1) operations of devices and software, information and data, (2) career-related competences in nursing, (3) data privacy and safety,and (4) communication and collaboration. Collectively, these 4 components accounted for 66.166% of the variance. 2) The level of digital literacy of professional nurses was found to be at a high level, both in each factor and overall. The average scores for each factor of digital literacy,in order, are as follow: data privacy and safety, communication and collaboration, career-related competences in nursing, operations of devices and software, and information and data | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) องค์ประกอบของการรู้ดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และ 2) ระดับของการรู้ดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตสุขภาพที่12 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ เขตสุขภาพที่ 12 สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เลือกแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบสอบถามการรู้ดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .96 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ สถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของการรู้ดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) การใช้อุปกรณ์ฮาร์ดแวร์และซอฟต์แวร์และการจัดการข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ (2) ความสามารถที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบอาชีพการพยาบาล (3) การปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและความปลอดภัย และ (4) การสื่อสาร และการทำงานร่วมกัน โดยร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 66.166 และ 2) ระดับของการรู้ดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยพบว่า ระดับการรู้ดิจิทัลที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและความปลอดภัยอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ด้านการสื่อสารและการทำงานร่วมกันอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านความสามารถที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบอาชีพการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านความสามารถในการใช้อุปกรณ์ฮาร์ดแวร์ ซอฟต์แวร์และการจัดการข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ อยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ การรู้ดิจิทัล โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ เขตสุขภาพที่ 12 | th |
dc.subject | Factor Analysis Digital Literacy | en |
dc.subject | Tertiary care center Hospital | en |
dc.subject | 12th Public Health Region | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.title | A Factor Analysis of Digital Literacy of Thai Professional Nurses, Tertiary care center Hospital, 12 th Public Health Region | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการรู้ดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ เขตสุขภาพที่ 12 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanjana Srisawad | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kanjana.Sri@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kanjana.Sri@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Nursing Science Nursing Administration (M.N.S. (Nursing Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการบริหารทางการพยาบาล (พย.ม. (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master Nursing Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต(การบริหารทางการพยาบาล) | th |