https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13761
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PORNPUN MANASATCHAKUN | en |
dc.contributor | พรพรรณ มนสัจจกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sutteeporn Moonsart | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธีพร มูลศาสตร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the effects of a decision-making enhancement program for breast self-examination (BSE) on BSE knowledge, BSE beliefs, and BSE behavior among Lahu women in Chiang Mai.This study was quasi-experimental research with a two-group pretest-posttest design. The sample consisted of Lahu women aged 20-59 years in Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai, who were selected by simple random sampling. The experiment and comparison groups were 35 subjects per group. The research instruments consisted of 1) the 8-week decision-making enhancement program for BSE among Lahu women based on Salazar’s concept of the BSE decision. The program consisted of a workshop for BSE’s knowledge development, BSE practice, and reinforcement by religious leaders regarding the significance and value of BSE; 2) a BSE video (in Lahu); 3) a BSE handbook (in Lahu); and 4) the questionnaire, which consists of 4 parts, which were general information, knowledge about BSE, beliefs about BSE, and BSE behaviors. The 2nd to 4th sections of the questionnaires had a content validity index of 1.00. The KR-20 of knowledge about BSE was .94. Cronbach alpha coefficients of BSE beliefs and BSE behavior were .75 and .79, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-tests were used for data analysis.The results revealed that after enrolling in the program, knowledge about BSE, BSE beliefs, and BSE behavior among Lahu women in the experimental group were significantly better than before enrolling and better than those of the comparison group (p | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการตัดสินใจในการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองต่อความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองและพฤติกรรมการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองของสตรีชาวลาหู่ การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสตรีชาวลาหู่ อายุ 20-59 ปี อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและ กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 35 คน เครื่องมือดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการตัดสินใจใน การตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองของสตรีชาวลาหู่ มีระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กิจกรรมประกอบด้วย การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อพัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง การฝึกทักษะตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง การให้ความสำคัญและคุณค่าของการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองโดยผู้นำศาสนา 2) สื่อวิดีทัศน์การตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง (ภาษาลาหู่) 3) คู่มือการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง (ภาษาลาหู่) 4) แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) ข้อมูลทั่วไป (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง (3) ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง และ (4) พฤติกรรมการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง แบบสอบถามส่วนที่ 2-4 มีค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 1.00 ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง มีค่าความเที่ยงคูเดอร์-ริชาร์ดสัน เท่ากับ .94 ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองและพฤติกรรมการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .75 และ .79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณาและสถิติทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สตรีชาวลาหู่กลุ่มทดลองมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตรวจ เต้านมด้วยตนเอง ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง และพฤติกรรมการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง ดีกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ การตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเอง ความเชื่อ ความรู้ สตรีชาวลาหู่ | th |
dc.subject | Decision-making | en |
dc.subject | Breast self-examination (BSE) | en |
dc.subject | Beliefs | en |
dc.subject | Knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Lahu women | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
dc.title | The Effectiveness of the Decision-Making Enhancement Program for Breast Self-Examination among Lahu Women in Chiang Mai Province | en |
dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการตัดสินใจในการตรวจเต้านมด้วยตนเองของสตรีชาวลาหู่ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sutteeporn Moonsart | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุทธีพร มูลศาสตร์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sutteeporn.Moo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sutteeporn.Moo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Nursing Science in Community Nurse Practitioner (M.N.S. (Community Nurse Practitioner)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |